A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. In Sydney, from whence they hail originally, Etherfox began as tattoo with DJ Stephen Allkins, producing some of the biggest house anthems to…

  4. Bonnie Bailey entered the UK dance scene full on when signed by the massive Dance label Hed Kandi. It was there she had her first smash Billboard…

  5. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. Based between the UK and Spain.
    Has had releases since 2001 on Kingstreet/Nitegrooves, Hed Kandi, Mr Bongo, Sony, Universal, Mettle Music, Deeplay,…

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. In 2003 Peyton signed his first single to the Hed Kandi label, A Higher Place. Legendary House music producer Eric Kupper (Degrees of Motion) did…

  10. Born in 1972 in Pottstown, PA, Julie McKnight is a daughter of a Seventh-Day Adventist Minister. Julie's musical influences begins with her mother…

  11. There are, at least, two artists known as Hardsoul.

    1) An electronic rap group, from Bielefeld, Germany. They released their debut CD "Die Ghettos…

  12. Grant Nelson (born April 27, 1971, in England) is a DJ, producer and remix artist.

    Grant is heralded as one of the godfathers of UK Garage due to…

  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. Seamus Haji & Paul Emanuel

  16. A UK-based house/afro-beat/soul duo consisting of Julian Bendall and Mark Ralph.

    www.myspace.com/belezamusica

  17. Real Name: Tim Liken

    Aliases: Tim Deluxe

  18. His real name is Richard T. Fite
    Born in Florida USA, Richard Fite started his career in house music at the age of 13. He started out spinning…

  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

API Calls