A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Toshiyuki Kakuta (角田利之) is a composer best known for his work on Konami games. Kakuta is best known amongst fans of the Bemani series of games…

  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. Masanori Akita,
    Also known as:
    秋田真典 (あきたまさのり)
    Born In Japan,
    Is a Video game music composer,
    Most famous for his work on the DS game Time Hollow.

  4. 木村真紀 (Kimura Maki) vocals were used for several anime and game soundtracks. One of the best known is Beyond The Bounds. The main theme for…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. This is an incorrect tag for 中村隆之.

  7. Yasuhiro Ichihashi (kanji: 市橋康弘) is a videogame music composer working for Konami.

  8. Russell Cox is an artist on http://www.ocremix.org/

  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. Composer for various Metal Gear OST:s.

  11. Shirou Hamaguchi(浜口史郎) is a Japanese music composer and a famous orchestrator. Best known for his work on the music for the "Ah! My Goddess"…

  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. Born in Florence, Alabama in 1957 Jeff Briggs began composing at age 13 after falling in love with Beethoven and Prokofiev. He attended the…

  14. Takahiro Nishi is a game music composer. He began work at Game Arts as a sound director for Lunar: Eternal Blue, Silpheed and Grandia II. For…

  15. Toshiyuki Mori is a Japanese pianist who famously played the Final Fantasy V soundtrack on piano. The soundtrack was arranged by Shirou Satou…

  16. Orkybash is a video game mixer. From Final Fantasy games, to the Mario game series, he has mixed many different tracks, mostly video game mixes.

  17. An anomaly created by spambots, who also happens to make awesome remixes. There is no proof that can deny this.

  18. There are more artists using this name:

    1) JAXX is the name Patrick Jacks has used in the video game arrangement community, He was inspired by…

  19. Masahiro Andoh (安藤まさひろ Andoh Masahiro, born 16 September 1954 in Nagoya, Aichi, Japan) is the Japanese composer, guitarist and leader of the…

  20. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls