Discover New Music

Last.fm is a music discovery service that gives you personalised recommendations based on the music you play.

Start your Last.fm profile Close window

Maggie Mae

Tags

Everyone’s tags

More tags

Biography

1. Maggie Mae

Real Name: Cosima Andrea Carle
Profile: German singer and actress, born May 13, 1960 in Karlsruhe, Germany. Most successful hit was “My Boy Lollypop” in 1974. Left Germany in the 80’s and now lives in Florida.

Releases:

My Boy Lollypop (7”) Music Records (3), Ariola Eurodisc GmbH 1974
… Und Sein Name War No (7”) CBS Schallplatten GmbH 1977
Rock ‘N’ Roll Cowboy / Jet Set (7”) Jupiter Records 1981 *

Rock n roll cowboy is a cover version of the Bucks Fizz Eurovision Winner 1981 ’ Making your mind up’

Top Albums

Listening Trend

461listeners all time
2,291scrobbles all time
Recent listeners trend:

Start scrobbling and track your listening history

Last.fm users scrobble the music they play in iTunes, Spotify, Rdio and over 200 other music players.

Create a Last.fm profile

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.
  • Tagak

    За описание и фото меня благодарить ) Хоть и терпеть эту группу не могу =)

    14 May 2009 Reply
  • Tagak

    В похожих исполнителях антил ай брис... отлично просто ))

    14 May 2009 Reply