Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Born Marlon Ricardo Williams in Kingston 26 years ago, Bling Dawg was raised in Portland and Miami. His first stage name of Ricky Rudie was one he…

  2. It seems like such a long time ago that Marlon Plunkett aka KIPRICH was the Crazy Kid working out with the big one Jack Scorpio, as well as Danny…

  3. "I'm not a singer, I'm not a deejay, I'm an ENTERTAINER", asserts Lexxus, the resonant, rolling tongued dancehall sensation who is on a mission to…

  4. Delroy Foster, aka Delly Ranks started his career at an early age when he had entered and won a DJ contest in Southside, Central Kingston. He…

  5. he name Harry Toddler is today one of the most talked about on the dancehall circuit, but over a decade ago he was only a whisper in a crowd.…

  6. Jermaine "Einstein" Shaw, born on April 08, 1983, is a young, vibrant entertainer that recognized his love for music from a very tender age. He…

  7. Zumjay (born Rohan Stephens in Kingston, Jamaica) is a popular dancehall deejay. Besides his success in Jamaica, including performances at…

  8. Delly Ranx is one of the biggest acts in reggae music. Not only does he nod to his predecessors who paved the way for him to succeed, but he…

  9. this artist is not alozade, but mavado who was born in jamaica.

  10. Flippa Mafia Better Known as the Flossing King, He is a dance hall Dj as well as a promoter he is originally born in Kingston Jamaica. He travel all…

  11. There are (2) bands with the name (Hawkeye):

    1: Hawkeye (Jamaican Dancehall Artist)
    2: Hawkeye (Modern Psychedelic Rock)

    1: Hawkeye (Jamaican…

  12. DEVA BRATT

    BIRTH NAME: Sheldon Owen Smith
    BORN: Kingston, Jamaica. W. I
    GENRES: Dancehall, Harcore…

  13. Mr Easy is a man over-flowing with music and melodies that deal with the more harmonious aspects of life and living. He was born in the verdant,…

  14. run that again REWIND ......how i run agin booom booooom blood clot

  15. Laden was recently catapulted into the limelight through a Jamaican version of American Idol known as 'Digicel Rising Stars' but got his most…

  16. Voicemail is a three piece melodic Jamaican reggae group whose members are Craig Jackson, Kevin Blaire and Oniel Edwards.

    Just like their brothers…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. Even by the ever-changing standards of dancehall, where fans always want to hear something new and different, the 1996 breakthrough of…

Pagination

API Calls