Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Correct tag: 稲毛謙介

    Kensuke Inage (稲毛謙介, Inage Kensuke) is a Japanese sound creator and music composer. He attended the music course at Shobi…

  2. Masato Koike (小池雅人, Koike Masato) is a Japanese sound creator and music composer. He entered Koei in 2003 as a sound effects editor for…

  3. Correct tag: 志知道彦

  4. Vincent Fugère (aka Vizion) used this alias to compose Aion, the original soundtrack for the last man on earth.

    It may also be an incorrect artist…

  5. Correct tag: 中村新一郎

  6. Correct tag: 向谷実

    Minoru Mukaiya (向谷 実, Mukaiya Minoru) (born 20 October 1956) is a Japanese musician, game producer and CEO. He joined the jazz…

  7. Haruki Yamada (山田玄紀, Yamada Haruki) is a Japanese music composer and arranger. After graduating from Shobi University, he joined Koei's BGM…

  8. Correct tag: 三澤康広

    Yasuhiro Misawa (三澤康広 Misawa Yasuhiro) is a composer known for work on the video games Shin Sangokumusou 3 and 4, Sengoku…

  9. Correct tag: 吉田孝志

  10. There are more than one artist under this name.

    1) MASA (ささき まさよし, Sasaki Masayoshi, born February 19) is a Japanese music composer. During his…

  11. 中河健 (Ken Nakagawa) and 阿知波大輔 (Daisuke Achiwa), or 中河健、阿知波大輔, are the members of the Gust Sound Team who composed the soundtrack to Mana…

  12. Correct tag: 吉松洋二郎

  13. Ryo Koike (also written as Ryou Koike/ 小池 令/ こいけ りょう) is a composer that has worked on numerous Tecmo games, such as Dead or Alive 3 and the…

  14. Yasunori Shiono (塩生康範) is a Japanese video game music composer currently employed by Neverland Co., Ltd (or n-land for short).

    He began his…

  15. Masanori Akita,
    Also known as:
    秋田真典 (あきたまさのり)
    Born In Japan,
    Is a Video game music composer,
    Most famous for his work on the DS game Time Hollow.

  16. Daisuke Ishiwatari is the creator of the Guilty Gear video game series.

    His compositions primarily linger about the metal genre. However, his works…

  17. Makoto Hosoi, Takafumi Inamori and Ryo Koike are the composers of original soundtracks for Dead or Alive game series.

  18. See Ichiko Furukawa and Makoto Tonosu.

  19. Hidenori Iwasaki (岩崎英則) is a Japanese video game music composer currently working at Square Enix. He first worked as a synthesizer programmer…

Pagination

API Calls