Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  2. Life and career

    Born as Carla Gaiano in Ferrara, Boni had worked on Rai, the Italian State Radio and television network, as a singer since 1951. She…

  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. Mammola Sandon, known by the stage name of Flo Sandon's (29 June 1924 – 17 November 2006), was an Italian singer who was popular in the post-WWII…

  5. Natalino Otto, stage name of Natale Codognotto (25 December 1912 - 4 October 1969) was an Italian singer. He started the swing genre in Italy.…

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. At eighteen years, Nilla Pizzi peaks the competition Cinquemila Liras for a smile wins, indetto from a newspaper and standard-bearer of the…

  8. (Ferrara, Italy, 9 September 1914 – Ferrara, 28 March 1993) , italian singer.

  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. Fausto Cigliano (Napoli, birth 15 february 1937) is Italian singer and actor.
    1957,He debut as actor in Italian movie "Ragazzi della marina".

    In Japan,…

  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. Vittorio De Sica (7 July 1901 – 13 November 1974) was an Italian director and actor, a leading figure in the neorealist movement.

    Four of the films…

  14. Carlo Buti (Florence, November 14, 1902 - Montelupo Fiorentino, November 16, 1963) was an Italian singer known as "the Golden Voice of Italy."
    Buti…

  15. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  16. Achille Togliani (January 16, 1924 - 12 August 1995) was an Italian singer and actor.

    He was born in Pomponesco, province of Mantua.

    He was a…

  17. Tony Dallara
    Real Name: Antonio Lardera
    Born: 30-6-1936 in Campobasso, south Italy
    Aliases: Antonio Lardera

  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. The son of poet Ernesto Murolo and Lia Cavalli, Roberto was born in Naples on 23 January 1912. At an early age he had already attracted attention…

Pagination

API Calls