A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Alex Medina paints his minimal (but funky) techno, influenced by names like Villalobos, Mathew Dear,Thomas Brinkman, Akufen or Marc Ashken, and…

  2. Jens Bond is a master of finely balanced rhythms. In his percussion tracks he brings beats to life like no other – every beat is in place, even…

  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  5. ooZee is an electronic music producer / beat-maker from Frankfurt am Main, Germany.
    Began experimenting with audio-software and synthesizers in…

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. Oliver Hacke is part of the newer, non-Detroit-influenced Generation of German techno producers. His Tracks provide both traditional and new…

  8. Maayan Nidam aka Miss-Fitz has been spinning and producing music since 1999.
    Her releases on Archipel CA, Eklo FR, on Kalimari as Uli Kunkel…

  9. 3 Channels (aka Catz 'n Dogz) are Deeop (Grzegorz Demianczuk) and Ketiov (Wojciech Taranczuk). Their acquaintance began in 2003 when Ketiov…

  10. alternate: Rob Van Valen, Van Valen

    www.robvanvalen.com

  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. Hermetico was born in 1980 in a city near Barcelona. His fable for dark music came from his previous death metal band, in which he was the singer.…

  13. Franklin's early musical roots began with a Taiwan Drumset and a Hohner Organ. After some training years under the influence of metal, jazz,…

  14. Real Name: Vicente Rodriguez Alfaro
    URLs: http://www.myspace.com/vicentealfaro
    Aliases: Vicente Rodriguez Alfaro…

  15. Soeren Matschiste ist creative part of the SCEPA crew in Dresden and firmly integrated in the electronic clubscene of the city, always searching…

  16. Matt John is a Berlin based artist who has recorded for prestigious labels such as Perlon and Jay Haze's netlabel textone, as well as for the new…

  17. The 33 years old San Sebastian based Pablo Akaros is one of the flourishing producer of Spanish made techno and has hit the road in order to…

  18. Enthusiastic about the radio show "electronics" on East German radiostation DT64 in the early nineties he started to make music at the age of 14…

Pagination

API Calls