A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Joe Grushecky is a true rock 'n' roll survivor, the talented singer, songwriter, and guitarist first bursting onto the scene in 1979 with his band…

  2. Clarence Clemons (born January 11, 1942 – died June 18, 2011) was an American musician, best known as the saxophonist in Bruce Springsteen's E…

  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. Little Steven & The Disciples of Soul is a band formed and led by Steve Van Zandt (also known as Little Steven]).

    Steve Van Zandt was, in the…

  5. A contemporary of Janis Joplin, Genya Ravan & her band Ten Wheel Drive often appeared on the same bill as Janis. Genya embarked upon a solo…

  6. Living Blues Magazine summed them up with one poignant sentence: “The Insomniacs could become legendary.”

    They play vintage instruments and…

  7. On the roller coaster of his career so far, John Eddie has had enough big breaks, hard luck, new beginnings, false starts, serious adventure and…

  8. Roger Chapman
    Birth name: Roger Maxwell Chapman
    Also known as: Chappo Born 8 April 1942 (age 67) Leicester, United Kingdom
    Origin: English…

  9. Carolyne Mas was born in Long Island, NY 1955. She was promoted in the late 70's as the female Springsteen but unfortunately the career never…

  10. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  11. Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen (born September 23, 1949 in Freehold, New Jersey, United States) is an American songwriter, singer, and…

  12. Styx & REO Speedwagon performed the tracks "Blue Collar Man" and "Roll With the Changes" together on the 2-disc "Styx & REO Speedwagon - Arch…

  13. Stormy Mondays is a Spanish rock band whose music lives in the present but whose musical roots are firmly planted in the rock and roll tradition.…

  14. Garage rock from Sydney, Australia:

    http://therevisionists.bandcamp.com/releases

  15. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  16. In mid-70s Cleveland, singer-songwriter and current radio DJ Michael Stanley formed the heartland rock group Michael Stanley Band. The band…

  17. Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes are an American band from the Jersey Shore and led by Southside Johnny. They have been recording albums…

  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. More than once, Queen have collaborated with George Michael in live performances, the last being The Freddie Mercury Tribute Concert.

Pagination

API Calls