Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Admiral T, born Christy Campbell, in Guadeloupe W.I. Was youg when he started his musical career. HIs first song Rapid was well received by his…

  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. In Groups: Trinity Garden Cartel
    Name Variations: All | X-Man | Infamous X-Mann, The
    Releases:
    The Man Behind The Madness (CD, Album) X-Werks…

  4. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  5. Yaniss Odua is born in Marinique in 1985 and starts getting involved with music since he was 10 years old.
    At age 13 he releases his first albun…

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. As did Admiral T, to whom he acknowledges he owns a lot while still aiming to differenciate from, Krys popped out very early. Engaged in rap…

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. He catapulted to the top of the Jamaican charts in 1997 with the dancehall boomshots "Heads High" and "Nike Air", his distinctive vocals fusing…

  10. There are two artists named Konshens.

    1.
    A Jamaican Reggae-Dancehall artists whose debut album "Sherlock Di World Lock" was released in November…

  11. Biga Ranx (styled Biga*Ranx) is a French Reggae / Hip Hop artist from Tours, France. He released his debut LP "On Time" in October 2011, and his…

  12. King Shango, King David, The Fireman and The Prophet.

    A wise man once said that a prophet is not without honour save in his own country and so it…

  13. Taïro (Ismaël Jolé-Ménébhi), né le 5 février 1978 à Paris, est un auteur-compositeur-interprète français d'origine franco-marocaine issu de la…

  14. Known as the Warlord, the Ghetto Gladiator, the Poor Peoples' Governor, and the Five Star General, Bounty Killer is one of dancehall reggae's most…

  15. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  16. Hardcore and innovative aptly describe the persona of the artiste known as Aidonia. When scanning through radio stations it is impossible not to…

  17. Born in the garden parish of St Ann, Busy Signal - born Reanno Gordon - started singing hymns at his Mother's church, which is where he received…

  18. Anthony Moses Davis (born August 22, 1973 in Kingston, Jamaica), better known by the stage name Beenie Man, is a well established reggae artist…

  19. Elephant Man (born September 11, 1976 as O'Neil Bryant in Kingston, Jamaica, also known as The Energy God) is one of the most colorful characters…

Pagination

API Calls