Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Trio Bulgarka (Трио Българка), also known as “Three Golden Coins”, previously known as “Bulgarka Folk Trio”, is a Bulgarian vocal ensemble.

    They…

  2. The Bulgarian Voices Angelite (also known as The Bulgarian Women's Choir Angelite or simply Angelite) is among the most renowned ensembles in the…

  3. Bulgarian State Television Female Vocal Choir

    Also known as:
    Мистерията на Българските гласове
    Bulgarian State Radio and Television Female Vocal…

  4. THe Pirin Enseble is a Bulgarian performance group. It consists of a folk orchestra, a dance troupe, and a women's choir. The ensemble strives to…

  5. This is an incorrect tag for the Bulgarian group Исихия, please change your tags.

    Исихия (Isihia) is a Bulgarian folk group formed in 1998 in Sofia,…

  6. Sainkho Namtchylak (Сайнхо Намчылак) is an experimental singer, born in 1957 in a secluded village in the south of Tuva, an autonomous Russian…

  7. Irfan is a Bulgarian band founded in 2001 in Sofia. The band's name is taken from the Arabic/Persian word "Irfan", meaning "gnosis", "mystic…

  8. See The Bulgarian Voices Angelite & Moscow Art Trio with Huun-Huur-Tu.

    Angelite, conducted by Valentin Velkov, is a great Bulgarian women’s choir,…

  9. Taraful Haiducilor (a.k.a. Taraf de Haïdouks) are a troupe of Romanian Gypsy musicians, from the town of Clejani, the most prominent such group in…

  10. Artist Information

    VISIT http://www.bulgarianmusic.net

    Instrumentation
    18 female folk singers from Bulgaria. The singers represent different regions…

  11. The Bulgarian State Television Female Vocal Choir is an internationally renowned World Music ensemble that performs modern arrangements of…

  12. Anne Patricia Briggs (born 29 September 1944) is an English folk singer. Although she traveled widely in the 1960s and early 1970s, appearing at…

  13. Vashti Bunyan (born 1945 in Newcastle Upon Tyne) is an English singer who, in the mid-60s, was publicized to be the next Marianne Faithfull and the…

  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. Fanfare Ciocărlia is a brass band of Gypsy heritage that adeptly manages to straddle two very different worlds. After playing together as a unit…

  16. Hedningarna is a Swedish band, playing Nordic folk-rock.

    "Hedningarna" is Swedish for "the pagans" or "the heathens". They combine traditional…

  17. Judee Sill (October 7, 1944 - November 23, 1979) was an American singer-songwriter. The first artist signed to David Geffen's Asylum label, she…

  18. A Hawk and a Hacksaw is a band from Albuquerque, New Mexico. The band mainly consists of percussionist Jeremy Barnes (formerly of Neutral Milk…

  19. An English folk group from Hull, Yorkshire, the Watersons performed mainly traditional songs with little or no accompaniment. Their distinctive sound…

Pagination

API Calls