Loading player…

Name: Nakamura Fukiko (中村蕗子)
Stage Name: LOVE
Nickname: Fukko
Birthday: 1983.03.14
Birthplace: Osaka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan

LOVE is the alias for 中村蕗子 (Nakamura Fukiko)’s current solo work. Nakamura, also known as Fukko, was the lead singer of the Japanese alternative band CORE OF SOUL. Nearly a year after they disbanded she started her solo career with the digital single 過ちのサニー “Ayamachi no Sunny” which was…

read more

Top Tracks

Similar Artists


Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

  • great new album !
  • yeah difficult to find
  • There are too many "LOVE"s out there.

API Calls