Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Satoru Kousaki (神前暁, Kōsaki Satoru) is a Japanese composer, most well known for composing the background music for the anime "The Melancholy of…

  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. The main character (seiyuu) from Bakemonogatari.

    Alt. Name: Hitagi Senjougahara (Chiwa Saito)

  4. Satoru Kousaki (神前暁, Kōsaki Satoru) is a Japanese composer, most well known for composing the background music for the anime "The Melancholy of…

  5. 井内舞子 (Iuchi Maiko) is previously known under the name 羽越実有 (Uetsu Miu). She is part of I've Sound, being the only female Sound Creator whose…

  6. Satoru Kousaki (神前暁, Kōsaki Satoru) is a Japanese composer, most well known for composing the background music for the anime "The Melancholy of…

  7. Correct tag: 橋本由香利

    Yukari Hashimoto (橋本由香利) is a Japanese musician who debuted as a soundtrack composer with the anime Toradora!. Prior to…

  8. Yuki Kajiura (born August 6, 1965 in Tokyo, Japan) is a well-known Japanese composer and music producer. She was the keyboardist and composer of…

  9. Same as 百石元.

    Date of birth: 1958-11-24
    Hometown: Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
    Blood type: B

    Official website: Hajime Hyakkoku @ Fukai Music Factory…

  10. Shiro Sagisu (鷺巣詩郎, Sagisu Shirō) (born August 29, 1957) is a well-known Japanese music producer, composer, arranger and conductor. With a…

  11. Hasegawa Tomoki (長谷川智樹) is a Japanese composer who is known for his music in anime soundtracks.

  12. Kei Haneoka (羽岡佳; born 1977) is a Japanese composer. Kei Haneoka composed the OST in several anime such as “Negima!?”, “Paniponi Dash” and "Kyou…

  13. Japan (1983 – present)

    パール兄弟 made the soundtrack to the Japanese anime series ‘Welcome to the NHK’.

    Formed in 1983.

    Current members:
    Kenzo…

  14. Taku Iwasaki (岩崎 琢) is a Japanese composer, perhaps best know for his work on the soundtracks of both Rurouni Kenshin OVAs (Tsuiokuhen and…

  15. Yuji Yoshino (吉野裕司 Yoshino Yuuji) is a Japanese composer who has done a variety of works in video game music, such as in .hack//Legend of the…

  16. Emiri Katō (加藤英美里, born November 26, 1983) is a female Japanese voice actress working for 81 Produce.

  17. ->泉こなた(平野 綾)、柊かがみ(加藤英美里)、柊つかさ(福原香織)、高良みゆき(遠藤 綾)
    They are the voice actresses for 泉こなた (Izumi Konata), 柊つかさ (Hiiragi Tsukasa), 柊かがみ (Hiiragi…

  18. Remedios (堀川 麗美) is a Japanese composer.

    She wrote scores for numerous films, notably for Shunji Iwai and Masahiko Nagasawa.
    Movies:…

  19. Correct tag: 松尾早人

    Hayato Matsuo (松尾早人, Matsuo Hayato, born August 13, 1965) is a Japanese video game and anime music composer, arranger and…

Pagination

API Calls