A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Juka is a japanese solo artist signed to Kamijo's label Sherow Artist Society. He is a support vocalist for HIZAKI Grace Project and ex-vocalist of…

  2. Eve of Destiny started in 1998 founded by Haruhiko Ash (ex-The Zolge, a japanese punk band). Haruhiko wanted the songs of Eve of Destiny would…

  3. VOCAL: Seiji
    KEYBOARD: Kazune
    GUITAR: Yossy
    BASS: NoBu

    Brain Hacker are now Art Cube

  4. Genre: Electronic/Darkwave

    another cell is the Japanese musicians' Kaya and Hora's (ex-Schwarz Stein) last full collaboration album released April…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Members:
    Name:- Kamijo
    Position:- Vocalist
    Date of Birth:- 19th July 1975
    Blood type:- O

    Name:- Mayu
    Position:- Guitar
    Date of Birth:- 3rd August…

  7. The Candy Spooky Theater is a visual kei band from Japan, formed in February 2003. Prior to that Jack Spooky and Peggy were in a band together…

  8. XOVER started activity on May 10th 2009 and ended activity on January 5th 2010. In December of 2009 Shaura formed VII-Sense.

    Line up:
    Shaura…

  9. A solo project of D's vocalist ASAGI, who is also known as the former vocalist of bands like 胡蝶, Balsamic, JE*REVIENS and Syndrome/ Syndrome.

    His…

  10. Name: Yukihiro "Chachamaru" Fujimura
    Nickname: The Legendary Guitarist of Kansai
    DOB: March 3rd, 1960
    Birth Place: Kansai, Japan
    Height: About…

  11. Node of Scherzo/ノード・オブ・スケルツォ was a theatrical rock show act from Japan composed of Kamijo (ex-LAREINE, Versailles), Juka (ex-Moi dix Mois), and…

  12. Though Cains:Feel never surpassed indies obscurity, three of its members have since gone on to form one of Japan's most popular bands, GacktJOB.…

  13. Dué le quartz (デュールクォーツ) was a Japanese visual kei rock band that formed in December 1998 and signed to PS Company, a sub-division of Free-Will.…

  14. Formed in Tokyo, Japan in 1998, Aliene Maφriage was a visual kei band playing alternative metal and belonged to the indie label Key Party. The band's…

  15. Kisaki is a bassist, and has created many famous bands and labels like Phantasmagoria , that's why he is such an important and famous musician of…

  16. Blam Honey is a gothic-industrial Japanese band that originally lasted from sometime in 1995 to late 2000, consisting of Tatsuya(Formerly ViRTU…

  17. Noir Fleurir, originally going by as DEFLOWER/DEFLOWER could be found on the Key Party label. On vocals was Tomo, 可憐 guitar, bassist KENGO and…

  18. Aioria was an indies visual kei band from Tokyo, Japan, they started in June 2001 as a project of ミサ (Misa - ex-Da'vidノ使徒:aL, ex-Klein Kaiser) and…

  19. An old hand in the indies scene, Madeth gray'll were an aggressive presence from 1997 until their disbanding in January, 2001. With their dark,…

  20. VII-Sense is a japanese visual kei band from Tokyo, Japan that formed in 2009 under the name S-S. Their first show was held on November 28, 2009…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls