Loading player…

Real Name: Egor Sukharev
Date and place of birth: May 20, 1978, City of Cherepovets, Russia

Having started his musical career in 1999 with drum'n'bass sound, he finally changed musical bias towards Metalheads and Ninja Tune releases into passion for Maurizio, Rhythm & Sound and Novatek tunes, which turned his mind into creating deep techno sound.

From 2003 he is inseparable part of Techno-Techno Promo Group, which…

read more

Top Tracks

Top Albums

Similar Artists


Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

  • enchanting!
  • very good — всегда ставлю, когда нужно подумать.
  • love for your release @ http://www.fragmentmusic.net/release_1.php?rel_id=14 you branched out my music taste far and wide with it
  • cool
  • "rush" is also my favourite track... ..thumbs up
  • Hey khz. I love "rush". It's one of my favourite tracks. EVER.
  • very good

API Calls