A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. An Acid-House act from the Mid 80s to Early 90s, most famous for their "Madchester" anthem "You're Gonna Miss Me".

  2. The Beat Club started off in Miami, USA in the late 80s as a studio project of producer Ony Rodriguez; with his girlfriend and future-wife, Mireya…

  3. T-Coy was an early Manchester-based UK house project consisting of Mike Pickering (Hacienda DJ, Quando Quango, M-People), Simon Topping (A…

  4. love it!

  5. Charles B. hails from Chicago and is known as The Grave Digger due to his spiritual and religious background and his ability to sing in descantes.…

  6. Side-project of Todd Terry known for the 1988 house hit "dreams of santa anna".

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. Classic slow soulful House music

  10. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  11. Born in 1964 Chicago's Duane Pelt is Sterling Void having produced a bunch of classic house records in the late 80s. His most recognizable hit has…

  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. Last Rhythm is an Italian musical project formed by Leandro Papa and Luca Belladonna.

    Their first single “Last Rhythm” was a hit, especially in the…

  14. Reese = Kevin Saunderson = E-dancer = The Reese Project = Inner City (remember "Good Life" & "Big Fun")

  15. Beatmasters is a team of music songwriters, musicians and record producers, similar to Stock Aitken Waterman (see saw), who were highly…

  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. Phortune
    Real Name:
    Nathaniel Pierre Jones, Victor Blackful, Roy Davis Jr, E. Smith Jr
    Profile:
    Depending on the releases, Phortune is either DJ…

Pagination

API Calls