Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Artist Name: Irel

    Birth Name: Irel Wong

    Birth Place and Date: Bull Bay Jamaica November 1974

    Official Bio
    With his debut album titled “My Allegiance”…

  2. On warm tropical evenings, there was one place a young Wayne Stoddart could surely be found – hiding in his father’s vast vinyl record collection.…

  3. Artist Name: Lynette White
    Birth Name: Lynette Lewis
    Birth Place and Date: Bronx, NY July 4, 1968
    Official Bio
    Born in Bronx, New York to…

  4. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  5. Troy Genius was born in St. Ann, Jamaica on the 14 th of November, with music in his blood. His father, Wallace Wilson snr., who was also a talented…

  6. Hensley King has a full, rich voice with just a bit of rasp which is ideal for this perfect union of gospel and reggae music. Most of the tracks…

  7. Ryan Mark (Ryan Reynolds) a.k.a. Prodigy was born to parents Dennis and Beverly Reynolds on 20 March 1985. He spent most of his youth living in…

  8. Infos AUDREY GORDON

    JAMAICA GLEANER... Audrey Gordon is 'Still Waiting' published: Friday | March 4, 2005 ... Teino Evans, Staff Reporter... AUDREY…

  9. The journey began in 1976 when Clifford Orlando Henry was born in the Garden Parish of St. Ann - in the Hills of Colegate, Ocho Rios. After the…

  10. Once entangled in the many adverse issues that affect both young and mature people in today’s social and academic society, Biblikal has made a…

  11. Artist Name: Bob David

    Birth Name: Bob David

    Birth Place and Date: Grenada W.I. April 27

    Official Bio
    Born in 1974 on the island of Grenada, Bob…

  12. Born in the sun-rich island of Jamaica to a musically inclined mother, Jason grew up hearing the time tested, sacred hymns that are near and dear…

  13. Artist Name: Tiko Angelos
    Birth Name: Lyndon Sterling
    Birth Place and Date: December 19th, St. Vincent
    Official Bio
    Tiko, also known as "Tiko…

  14. Known in the music industry as "Mr. Gallimore," Kemar Gallimore has been described by many as unassuming; yet his gospel message on pulsating…

  15. Tony Brevette, former member of the Melodians, delivers a soulful album full of old favorites set to classic reggae riddims. This album is a vocal…

  16. Coming out of the Trinidad and Tobago is the Caribbean's sweetest songbird. Vanessa Briggs, with her unique, multi-faceted vocal skill is currently…

  17. SHAZE is a dynamic dynasty, which comprises of twin sisters, Sidoney and Simoney and sister, Dionne. This distinct trio carries the heart of Christ…

  18. Artist Name: Kristine Alicia
    Birth Name: Kristine Alicia McCaw
    Birth Place and Date: Jamaica
    Official Bio
    Whoever thought Gospel music couldn't be…

  19. Reading the liner notes to native Bermudan Junior C's exceptional debut Faith, I was hoping to see that someone in his band had played the…

Pagination

API Calls