Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Klein & M.B.O.
    Italian post-disco stalwarts Klein & MBO were formed around the nucleus of ITALO HOUSE LEGEND MAESTO's Tony Carrasco and Mario…

  2. Monica Stucchi (born 28 May 1962), best known as Valerie Dore, is an entertainer of French and Italian descent, born in Monte Carlo living in Milan,…

  3. Italo disco from Italy. Mr. Flagio are: Aldo De Scalzi, Flavio Vidulich, Giorgio Bacco. The are best know for "take a chance", first released in 1983…

  4. Vivien Vee was born in Turien, Italy and moved at the age of 18 to Rome. It was there that she was discovered by Claudio Simonetti and Giancarlo…

  5. Gino Soccio is a French Canadian disco producer, who was born in 1955 in Montreal and now resides in Quebec.

    Made his first solo album in 1979…

  6. Imagination were a three piece soul music band from the United Kingdom in the early 1980s, sometimes described as Britain's first black supergroup.…

  7. One-off disco studio project of then 'husband and wife' jazz - soul guitarist Ronald Muldrow and singer Rickie Byars Beckwith. Parents of…

  8. B.W.H. consist of Carlo Favilli, Stefano Zito, also known as mr. master. Their 12" Livin' Up / Stop (1983, House of Music) is seen as one of the most…

  9. Supermax is a project of the Austrian musician and producer Kurt Hauenstein, best known for "Love Machine", a 1979 German number four single…

  10. 1) Fun Fun is an Italo Disco act, consisting of several female vocalists like Francesca Merola, Roberta Servelli, Ivana Spagna, Antonella Pepe and…

  11. A New York synthesizer disco-funk artist best known for the song 'Atmosphere Strut' (taken from the album of the same name) produced by disco…

  12. Pino D'Angio, real name Giuseppe Chierchia, Born in Pompeii in Italy. Not really famous outside of mainland Europe.
    His biggest hit was "Ma Quale Idea"

  13. Sharon Redd (October 19, 1945 - May 1, 1992)
    Vocalist Sharon Redd had an extensive entertainment pedigree. Her father worked at King Records, her…

  14. Doctor's Cat is a musical outlet for Aldo Martinelli and Fabrizio Gatto. One of the better products of the Italo disco wave from the first half of…

  15. 1. Lime was a Canadian Hi-NRG, Electronic/Dance/Synthpop band from Quebec, Canada. The band was made up of husband/wife composing team, Denis and…

  16. Gary Low
    Real Name:
    Luis Romano Peris Belmonte
    Profile:
    *From Twilight Music*

    The artistic career of Gary Low started by chance at the beginning…

  17. Ginny Clee primarily performed and recorded music in the '80s as a session singer, with artists like Robert Plant, China Crisis, Red Box and more. …

  18. Bobby O, (aka Bobby Orlando), is an American record producer, dance music artist, musician, and songwriter.

    The son of a suburban New York…

  19. The Flirts were a female Menudo-like trio created and masterminded by Hi-NRG mogul Bobby "O" Orlando. (aka Bobby O). The group, which comprised…

Pagination

API Calls