A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Admiral T, born Christy Campbell, in Guadeloupe W.I. Was youg when he started his musical career. HIs first song Rapid was well received by his…

  2. In Groups: Trinity Garden Cartel
    Name Variations: All | X-Man | Infamous X-Mann, The
    Releases:
    The Man Behind The Madness (CD, Album) X-Werks…

  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  5. There are two artists named Konshens.

    1.
    A Jamaican Reggae-Dancehall artists whose debut album "Sherlock Di World Lock" was released in November…

  6. Yaniss Odua is born in Marinique in 1985 and starts getting involved with music since he was 10 years old.
    At age 13 he releases his first albun…

  7. As did Admiral T, to whom he acknowledges he owns a lot while still aiming to differenciate from, Krys popped out very early. Engaged in rap…

  8. There are at least two bands with the name RDX:

    1.. RDX is a dancehall duo composed of Renegade X and Delomar X, formerly known as Xsytment.…

  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. Lord Kossity is a ragga-zouk musician from the French Antilles (Martinique & Guadeloupe), in the West French Indies (FWI). His family is originally…

  11. Charly Black is one of the world most versatile MC/ selector. He joined The Bass Odyssey Entertainment in 2005 and now in 2007 proves to be one…

  12. Born in the garden parish of St Ann, Busy Signal - born Reanno Gordon - started singing hymns at his Mother's church, which is where he received…

  13. Hardcore and innovative aptly describe the persona of the artiste known as Aidonia. When scanning through radio stations it is impossible not to…

  14. Gyptian (born Windel Beneto Edwards, 25 October 1983, Oldham, England) is an English-born Jamaican reggae singer. He often appears with roots…

  15. With an intense love and enthusiasm for every aspect of the music business – from producing to songwriting to deejaying to engineering – Demarco…

  16. Vybz Kartel (born Adidja Palmer, Jan. 7, 1976) is a Jamaican dancehall deejay.

    He was born at Kingston's Victoria Jubilee Hospital, and was one of…

  17. He catapulted to the top of the Jamaican charts in 1997 with the dancehall boomshots "Heads High" and "Nike Air", his distinctive vocals fusing…

  18. This name is used for at least three different bands:
    1. Brazilian psychedelic trance project that oscillates from a heavy night fullon to great…

Pagination

API Calls