A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Francisco Canaro (November 26, 1888 – December 14, 1964) was an Uruguayan violinist and tango orchestra leader.

    Known as "Pirincho" Canaro, he…

  2. Carlos Di Sarli (January 7, 1903 - January 12, 1960) was an Argentine tango musician, orchestra leader, composer and pianist.

    Before starting his…

  3. Osvaldo Pedro Pugliese (December 2, 1905 - July 25, 1995) was an Argentine tango musician. He developed dramatic arrangements that retained…

  4. Aníbal Troilo (July 11, 1914 - May 18, 1975) was an Argentine tango musician.

    He is said to be the bandoneon player who defined the instrument for…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. When six senior citizens, who just happen to be the six most accomplished soloists in Buenos Aires, decide to sit down together and roll up their…

  7. http://www.todotango.com/english/creadores/lomuto.asp

  8. Edgardo Donato (April 14, 1897 - February 15, 1963) was a tango composer and orchestra leader, born in Buenos Aires, Argentina raised from a…

  9. Rodolfo Alberto Biagi was born in the Buenos Aires district of San Telmo on March 14, 1906 to Sixto & Ana Maria Gil Landaburu. At the age 13 he…

  10. Nickname: El colorado
    Pianist, leader and composer.
    (November 2, 1910 - March 31, 1992)

    He was born at the locality of Adrogué (south of grand…

  11. Miguel Caló (October 28, 1907 – May 24, 1972) was a famous tango bandoneonist, composer, and the leader of the Orchestra Miguel Caló.

  12. Osvaldo Fresedo (n. Buenos Aires, 5 de mayo de 1897 - † Buenos Aires, 18 de noviembre de 1984), compositor y director de orquesta de tango,…

  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. Carlos Gardel (born Charles Romuald Gardes; 11 December 1890 – 24 June 1935) was an Argentine tango singer, songwriter, composer and actor, and…

  15. Roberto Goyeneche (1926 - 1994) was an Argentine tango singer who epitomized the archetype of 1950s Buenos Aires' bohemian life, and became a…

  16. Adriana Varela (born Beatriz Adriana Lichinchi on May 9, 1952 in Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina) is a female Argentine tango singer, with a…

  17. Otros Aires is a Spanish/Argentine neo-tango group, founded in 2003 in Barcelona by Argentine musician/architect Miguel Di Genova.

    Otros Aires…

  18. Musician, composer, arranger, singer and guitarist.
    After experimenting with different styles of music, leading rock, blues and pop groups (La Pera…

  19. Musician, pianist, leader and composer
    (January 27, 1905 - January 24, 1973)
    Full Name: Ricardo Tanturi
    Nickname: El caballero del tango

    Though he…

  20. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls