Loading player…

Real Name: Jannat Mahed Mahgoub
Arabic: جنات
Birthday: 6th of January 1986
Birth Place: Morocco

21 songs were recorded & only 10 were included in the album. The album was really a hit; she shot "Aktar men sana" as the clip and the audiences say that her voice is so tender & warm & her feelings are high & this is reflected on the songs & her voice. The album has a total of 10 songs, a mix between love, sadness…

read more

Top Tracks

Top Albums

Similar Artists


Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

  • calling an entire country dumb? Everyone can make a spelling or grammar error, calm down
  • IF YOU LOVE ARABIC INSTRUMENTAL VISIT PLZ http://www.youtube.com/idazzle21 AND http://www.youtube.com/entaomri21
  • Hob Emtelak is her best album
  • http://www.last.fm/music/Jannat/+images/46594943 http://www.last.fm/music/Jannat/+images/46594931 http://www.last.fm/music/Jannat/+images/46594739
  • =3
  • HUGE FAN !!
  • Hob Emtelak is amazing!!!!!!!!! [2]
  • as we expected .... A Great new album....keep going jannat
  • am in love with her voice ;[
  • Hob Emtelak is amazing!!!!!!!!!

API Calls