Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Stage name: Bugle
    Real name: Roy Thompson
    Birth date: January 30
    His first influences were Papa San, then Bounty Killer, Elephant Man and Vybz…

  2. Byiome “I-Octane” Muir is a son of Clarendon. The 22-year-old Taurus grew up in sandy bay, attended the Palmers Cross All Age, before moving on…

  3. Before he became known to the world as I-Octane, young Byiome Muir was just another youth growing up in Sandy Bay, Clarendon with big dreams.…

  4. A star has risen. Christopher Martin, the talented singer/performer from Back Pasture in St. Catherine who shot to instant fame and recognition…

  5. With an intense love and enthusiasm for every aspect of the music business – from producing to songwriting to deejaying to engineering – Demarco…

  6. In 2007, Romain Virgo made history as the youngest contestant ever to win Digicel Rising Stars, Jamaica's talent competition, at the age of 17.…

  7. ''David Constantine Brooks''' (born November 30, 1981), better known by his stage name '''Mavado''', is a Jamaican musician, actor, DJ and music…

  8. Born Damian Rhoden from Islington, St. Mary, Munga joined the music scene at the tender age of 18 when he entered the Red Label Wine Superstar…

  9. Voicemail is a Jamaican dancehall trio hailing from Kingston, Jamaica. Its members Craig Jackson, Kevin Blaire and O'Neil Edwards († May 26, 2010)…

  10. Born in the garden parish of St Ann, Busy Signal - born Reanno Gordon - started singing hymns at his Mother's church, which is where he received…

  11. There are two artists named Konshens.

    1.
    A Jamaican Reggae-Dancehall artists whose debut album "Sherlock Di World Lock" was released in November…

  12. Jah Cure (real name Siccature Alcock) is a Jamaican reggae musician. He was born on October 11th, 1978 in Hanover, Jamaica and raised in Kingston.…

  13. Vybz Kartel (born Adidja Palmer, Jan. 7, 1976) is a Jamaican dancehall deejay.

    He was born at Kingston's Victoria Jubilee Hospital, and was one of…

  14. Tarrus Riley born Omar Riley in Bronx, New York, is a promising reggae singer and songwriter. His early years were spent in music studios and…

  15. Alaine Laughton, known by her first name, is a singer and songwriter. She was born in New Jersey, but moved to Jamaica at the age of three.

    In…

  16. Chino here refers to multiple artists.

    1. Combining versatility with style and determination defines the energetic finesse of Chino. This DJ/producer…

  17. Tony Rebel is cited by many as the first Rasta "singjay" in dancehall reggae music, a style which blends singing with traditional deejaying over…

  18. Hardcore and innovative aptly describe the persona of the artiste known as Aidonia. When scanning through radio stations it is impossible not to…

  19. More than one artist named Pressure;

    1. Pressure is a US Virgin Islands (St. Thomas) born reggae artist, who is currently getting heavy airplay…

Pagination

API Calls