A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. 7 Walkers are an American rock band featuring former Grateful Dead drummer Bill Kreutzmann and guitarist Papa Mali

  2. The KBC Band was formed in 1985 by former Jefferson Airplane (later Jefferson Starship) members Paul Kantner (guitar and vocals), Marty Balin…

  3. Randolph Charles Bachman born September 27,
    Born in Canada, Randy Bachman has become a legendary figure in the rock and roll world through his…

  4. Carlos Santana and Buddy Miles collaborated on the 1972 live album Carlos Santana & Buddy Miles! Live!.

  5. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  6. Rough Mix, Pete Townshend's 1977 collaboration with former Small Faces and Faces songwriter and bass player Ronnie Lane, combines the loose,…

  7. Roger Chapman
    Birth name: Roger Maxwell Chapman
    Also known as: Chappo Born 8 April 1942 (age 67) Leicester, United Kingdom
    Origin: English…

  8. There are roots rockers, and then there's Webb Wilder.

    Hardly a purist, he has described the music he and his band, The Beatnecks, make as, “Rock…

  9. The Green Ray: www.myspace.com/thegreenraybanduk are a psychedelic rock band with leanings towards improvisational jazz and blues. Called initially…

  10. HELL DOGS FROM MARS !!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. Was born in Israel and lived in France for several years. When he was 23 years old, came to Tel-Aviv, and started playing in small pubs. After a…

  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. I am a singer, composer and voice coach currently working in London, Aylesbury, Buckingham, Northampton, Birmingham, Maidenhead, as well as…

  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. The catalogue of recording artist Sean Louis includes songs like Awakening, Go Hard To Make It Better, and Sometimes As The Sun Sets, amongst…

  18. Bacchanal is a power rock trio from Santa Fe New Mexico. Comprised of Joe Liberty (vocals and bass), Richard Christner (Guitars) and Andy Primm…

  19. Hank Shizzoe (real name Thomas Erb) is a Swiss song-writer whose range of music goes from Blues over Country to Hard Rock. Originally from the…

Pagination

API Calls