Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. DANNY BRYANT’s RedEyeBand, have been playing professionally now for nine years. Danny was born in Hertfordshire England in July 1980, and still…

  2. "Steady Rollin'" Bob Margolin (born May 9, 1949 Brookline, Massachusetts) is an American blues guitarist and vocalist.

    Margolin played with Muddy…

  3. The Stoney Curtis Band is a power trio from Los Angeles, USA. Originally from Chicago, Stoney Curtis formed the SCB in 1995. Curtis' passion for…

  4. Scott was taken under the wing of Blues legend Buddy Guy just as Buddy had been taken in by Otis Rush and Muddy Waters. It started on a cool…

  5. A collaboration between Jeff Beck and the Big Town Playboys. They recorded the album Crazy Legs, an album of Gene Vincent songs. The album is…

  6. There's no question why they gave Joe Kubek the nickname "Smokin'." He's one of the hottest electric guitar players on the blues scene today.…

  7. Ronnie Baker Brooks, born Rodney Dion Baker in Chicago, Illinois on January 23, 1967, is a blues singer and guitarist. His father, blues guitarist…

  8. One of the greatest moments in the never-ending evolution of music was the invention of the Blues. From its beginning in the swamps and deltas of…

  9. "Son of the Blues"

    At the age of 46, Jimmy D. Lane has already led quite a full life. The musicians he knows makes for an impressive resume. He…

  10. Bugs Henderson was born in Palm Springs, California in 1943 and grew up in Tyler, Texas. Bugs had a burning desire to pick up the 6 string at an…

  11. The Hitman Blues Band-Russell “Hitman” Alexander

    Russell Alexander is the founder and creator of “The Hitman Blues Band”. Thus, he has become:…

  12. Mark Otis Selby (born in Enid, Oklahoma) is an American blues-rock singer-songwriter, guitarist, multi-instrumentalist and producer. He is a solo…

  13. See Jeff Beck, Terry Bozzio and Tony Hymas.

  14. Angela Strehli, born November 22, 1945, Lubbock, TX, is a Texas blues singer. During an active career spanning over 30 years, Strehli was a major…

  15. Roger Chapman
    Birth name: Roger Maxwell Chapman
    Also known as: Chappo Born 8 April 1942 (age 67) Leicester, United Kingdom
    Origin: English…

  16. Greg Koch is an American blues guitar musician.

    An unsung guitar hero from Milwaukee, Wisconsin, where he grew up just a few miles from the…

  17. There are several bands with that name. Here are some Myspace links to these different bands:

    1.) Storyville
    Blues / Rock
    AUSTIN, Texas…

  18. Tony Sarno is a recording artist, guitarist, producer, and songwriter whose heart, soul, and passion is apparent from the first note. As a…

  19. Artist Biography by Bill Dahl

    Oklahoma-born blues/rock singer, guitarist, and harmonica player. Part Cherokee Indian, Ace Moreland has cut two…

Pagination

API Calls