Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Alex Hall is a 23-year-old singer/songwriter based in Hampshire, UK.

    Having self-released two EPs since 2008 to positive acclaim, Alex is set to…

  2. 1) DJ and producer
    2) Organist

    1) DJ and producer
    In recent times, James’s stock has risen significantly in the progressive house community…

  3. Aged 14, someone put a pair of headphones on my ears with Underworld's Born Slippy playing. Nine minutes later I knew that somehow electronic music…

  4. Visit Sysense's Blog for all his sets in 320kbps.

    Sysense started doing this type of thing when he was sixteen and was having a very difficult time…

  5. The 27 year-old Midwest native Martin Harp is one of 2 vocalists in the band Step Zero and an established remixer at fixtremix.com. Pulling…

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. From a humble start spinning hard industrial techno in the Phoenix Arizona club scene, to headlining humongous events, Sandra Collins' name has…

  10. Original members are Ashley Casselle and James Christopher. Starting in 2001, Ben Woods helped produced and provide vocals, and became a full time…

  11. Real Name: Koen Groeneveld, Addy van der Zwan

    Aliases: 2 Hi, 3 Dubbs In A Sleeve, Al Cappucino, B.I.G., Bad Boy Notorious, Beat Culture, Cab'n'Crew,…

  12. Darren Emerson (born 30 April 1971, Hornchurch, England) is a dance music DJ and previously a member of UK electronic outfit Underworld.

    Emerson…

  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. D:Fuse (real name Dustin Fusilier) is a Texas DJ/producer. He has released singles and compilations on record labels such as Moonshine Music and…

  15. With many years of experience behind the decks, Abel is a veteran of the scene with an extensive curriculum in nowadays historical clubs in Madrid…

  16. Andrew Kelly (a.k.a A.R.X. ) a few years as a sound designer for the now sadly defunct sample site Digital Sound Cabinet where he was responsible…

  17. Real Name: Gaston Steenkist & René ter Horst

    Profile: Dutch producers-duo into House and Techno. Jark Prongo are Gaston Steenkist (Amsterdam)…

  18. Eric Jordan's career as a DJ first began in 1997, at the peak of Rave culture in America. Formerly known as DJ Sunrise, Jordan developed a small…

  19. Maurice Bakes and Simon Noble.

    Biography according to Simon Noble:
    "I began producing music in the early 90's after spending four years in the…

Pagination

API Calls