Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Bandoneonist, director and composer
    (October 10, 1902 - July 7, 1972)
    Full Name: Pedro Blanco Acosta (Laurenz was the last name of his mother's…

  2. Osvaldo Fresedo (n. Buenos Aires, 5 de mayo de 1897 - † Buenos Aires, 18 de noviembre de 1984), compositor y director de orquesta de tango,…

  3. Alberto Castillo
    (December 7, 1914 - July 23, 2002)
    True name: Alberto Salvador De Lucca

    The very peculiar style of Alberto Castillo maybe has…

  4. Rodolfo Alberto Biagi was born in the Buenos Aires district of San Telmo on March 14, 1906 to Sixto & Ana Maria Gil Landaburu. At the age 13 he…

  5. Miguel Caló (October 28, 1907 – May 24, 1972) was a famous tango bandoneonist, composer, and the leader of the Orchestra Miguel Caló.

  6. Roberto Firpo (May 10, 1884 - June 14, 1969) was an Tango Pianist, composer and leader.

    Firpo was born in Las Flores district of Buenos Aires where…

  7. Color Tango is a modern orchestra playing traditional Argentine Tango music. They are very true to the original style but the sound quality is…

  8. In 1930 he made his professional debut with an outfit led by Antonio Polito that played on Radio Belgrano. The following year he made a great move…

  9. Julio de Caro (December 11, 1899 – March 11, 1980) was an Argentine composer, musician and conductor prominent in the Tango genre.

    His father…

  10. Edgardo Donato (April 14, 1897 - February 15, 1963) was a tango composer and orchestra leader, born in Buenos Aires, Argentina raised from a…

  11. https://tango.info/wiki/Quinteto_Pirincho

  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. Paco Varela Salustiano (29 January 1914 - January 30, 1987) was a Bandoneon player, leader, arranger and composer.

  14. Pierre Bruno Hugo Fontana otherwise known as Hugo del Carril (30 November1912 - 13 August 1989 in Buenos Aires) was an Argentine film actor, film…

  15. Pianist, leader, composer and arranger
    (9 August 1906 - 6 March 1974)

    An innate faculty for musical invention and a delicate creative temper…

  16. Musician, pianist, leader and composer
    (January 27, 1905 - January 24, 1973)
    Full Name: Ricardo Tanturi
    Nickname: El caballero del tango

    Though he…

  17. Alfredo Gobbi (May 14, 1912 - May 21, 1965) was a violinist, composer and orchestra leader, born in Paris of Uruguayan parents. He made his…

  18. Libertad Lamarque (born November 24, 1908 in Rosario—died December 12, 2000 in Mexico City) was an iconic Argentine actress and singer who became…

  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

API Calls