Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Marie-Jose van der Kolk (born 16 September 1973 in IJmuiden, Netherlands) also known by her stage names Loona and Charisma, is a singer,…

  2. Banaroo is a German pop group, who have had several successful singles in countries including Germany and Switzerland. The group is made up of…

  3. Dj Ötzi (Gerry Friedle, born on January 7th 1971 in Austria) is a pop singer, best known for songs like "Anton aus Tirol", "Hey Baby" (which was…

  4. The Preluders were an all-female band from Germany, formed in 2003 during the third season of the international television talent show Popstars -…

  5. Blue Lagoon

    Real Name: Blue Lagoon is a German pop group, their original names are Estrella (Patricia Gerndt) and David O'Joseph. They have so…

  6. Real Name: Jim Reeves, Nikole Arndt, Andreas Höhnke
    Profile: The producers of the project are the Berman Brothers (Amber, Real McCoy, She…

  7. The Hermes House Band (HHB) is a band of the student society Hermes established in 1984 in Rotterdam, The Netherlands. The band became famous…

  8. beFour is a German pop group founded in Cologne. The members were cast for the television show beFour: Das Star-Tagebuch ("The Star Diary"),…

  9. The members of Chipz (or "CH!PZ") met each other in 2003, at an audition for a new pop group. Even before they made it to the finals they all…

  10. No Angels is the first German band to be cast on the TV-show "Popstars" (2001). They became the most successful girlband in Germany and their…

  11. Vengaboys are a eurodance band that came to prominence in 1997. They were formed by Dutch DJ's Danski (Dennis van den Driesschen) and Delmondo…

  12. Bro'Sis were a R&B group from Germany, formed in 2001 in the second installment of the television talent show Popstars.
    The band consisted of…

  13. There are more than one act with the name Mr President.

    1. Mr. President is a German euro-dance group from Bremen, best known for their hit…

  14. Los del Río (Spanish for "those from the river", referring to the Guadalquivir or the Guadaira) is a Spanish music duo, consisting of Antonio…

  15. There are two musical projects behind this moniker. One is an Electro-Funk/Electro-HipHop Artist having released two 12" in the mid 80's, the other…

  16. Monrose were an all-female Pop and R&B trio from Germany. It was formed in 2006 on the fifth season of the German version of the international…

  17. Kate Ryan (born Katrien Verbeeck on July 22, 1980) is a Belgian World Music Award winner. She began her singing career in 2001 and represented…

  18. There are two artists with this name:
    1. A Eurodance group that went through two different lineups before splitting in 2001
    2. A Polish rock band…

  19. Novaspace is a German Eurodance project which between 2002 and 2004 has covered several '80s hits such as "Time After Time", "Guardian Angel"…

Pagination

API Calls