A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Composer for various Metal Gear OST:s.

  2. Toshiyuki Kakuta (角田利之) is a composer best known for his work on Konami games. Kakuta is best known amongst fans of the Bemani series of games…

  3. Yasuhiro Ichihashi (kanji: 市橋康弘) is a videogame music composer working for Konami.

  4. Maki Kirioka (桐岡麻季, Kirioka Maki) is a Japanese composer for Konami JPN. She is best known for her work on Z.O.E. ZONE OF THE ENDERS and the…

  5. Masanori Akita,
    Also known as:
    秋田真典 (あきたまさのり)
    Born In Japan,
    Is a Video game music composer,
    Most famous for his work on the DS game Time Hollow.

  6. Takahiro Izutani (イズタニタカヒロ) was born in Yokohama Japan . His father is a computer engineer and more than 50,000 vinyl collector of Latin music. So…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. This is an incorrect tag for 中村隆之.

  9. He was born in NY,USA.
    Graduated from the Tokyo National University of Fine Arts & Music.
    He also studied composition at the Franz Liszt…

  10. Masahiko Kimura is a Japanese music composer and pianist working for Konami, best known for his work on Suikoden III and Castlevania: Dawn of…

  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. Masahiro Andoh (安藤まさひろ Andoh Masahiro, born 16 September 1954 in Nagoya, Aichi, Japan) is the Japanese composer, guitarist and leader of the…

  13. Kimihiro Abe (阿部公弘, born 1975 in Kamogawa) is a video game music composer, employed at Basiscape. He has composed music for games such as Odin…

  14. Yuki Iwai (Yuki Satomura before her marriage) has composed the music for several Capcom games, including Mega Man X2 and Goof Troop.

    Currently a…

  15. Rika Muranaka (村中りか) is a musician born in Tokyo, Japan. She has been writing music for award-winning videogame titles since 1996, and is one of…

  16. Yasuhisa 'Yack' Watanabe (渡部恭久) was one of Zuntata (Taito Sound Group)'s composer but now he is a freelancer. Some of his recent works are…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. Yukihiro Jindo (kanji: 神藤由東大) is part of Falcom Sound Team jdk. He composed the original music of Ys Origin and has arranged music for a variety…

Pagination

API Calls