Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Roger Chapman
    Birth name: Roger Maxwell Chapman
    Also known as: Chappo Born 8 April 1942 (age 67) Leicester, United Kingdom
    Origin: English…

  2. Ulita Knaus is a female jazz vocalist who comes from Hamburg, Germany.

    "Expressive and impressive, versatile and with perfect pitch, seductive and…

  3. Carolyne Mas was born in Long Island, NY 1955. She was promoted in the late 70's as the female Springsteen but unfortunately the career never…

  4. T'Pau formed in 1986, led by singer Carol Decker. They had a string of Top 40 hits in the UK, and several hits in the United States and Europe.…

  5. The band was founded in Hannover/Germany in 1991 and split in 1996.
    They played two one-off reunion concerts (on two successive nights) in 2005,…

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. The Dropjoy trio consists of 3 very diverse human beings with a single passion for the creation of real music. The band is known for captivating…

  8. Jasmin Tabatabai (born June 8, 1967 in Teheran) is a German-Iranian singer, songwriter and actress.

    Until the 1979 Islamic Revolution, Jasmin…

  9. Lisa Bund (31 May 1988) is a German singer and songwriter from Frankfurt am Main.
    Pop & rock like Kelly Clarkson, Lisa has your debut after the…

  10. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. There were two band with this name:

    1. Broken Home was formed in 1979 by Dicken (aka Jeff Pain) and Pete Crowther in Oxford, UK after the split…

  15. Solo project of labrassbanda member Stefan Dettl who makes straight forward rock music in Bavarian language.
    Influences of Funk, Punk and Metal.

  16. Elli is the name of more than one artist

    1) German musician
    2) 1960s-1970s rock
    3) an alias of Elisa Tiilikainen

    1) Elli Erl (born Elisabeth Maria Erl…

  17. Peter Hofmann (22 August 1944 – 30 November 2010) was a German tenor who had a successful performance career within the fields of opera, rock,…

  18. AcustiKa or more accurate Acústika combines the forces of 4 great women. Tayana Dantas, Jane Soren, Luciana Guessa and Claudia Moreno combine…

  19. Robert Frank "Rob" Grill (born November 30, 1943 in Los Angeles, California) is an American singer, songwriter and bass guitarist best known as…

Pagination

API Calls