Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. Nicolas Aguero aka Sumergido, musician from Argentina, remixes, Gustavo Cerati, Leandro Fresco, Leo Garcia, Estupendo, Franco Cinelli, Drole,…

  4. Emmerichk from Mexico has discoverd the world of electronic music at a very early age: His father was a great fan of electronic sounds. Thus,…

  5. Original quoted from www.myspace.com/tomlarsonde

    Tommy was born on October 24,1979 in Sonneberg.

    At the Age of 16 he discovered his love for…

  6. El chileno Daniel Nieto aka Danieto, ADN y Skipsapiens, este último junto a Pier Bucci, comenzó a finales de los '90 a producir su propia música…

  7. Markus got in contact with electronic music as early as 1993. Starting to deejay with friends at a youth club and illegal parties in Leipzig, he…

  8. Sven Laux is part of a modest faction of producers that have been faithfully progressing the evolution of micro composition. Born in…

  9. Stefan Schultz a.k.a. Juno6 did not choose his artist name on the basis of a well-known analog synth, instead the explanation is even more simple:…

  10. Christoph Schindling was born in Wiesbaden (Germany) in the year 1980. At the age of 14 he heard about a new thing called "techno music" and he…

  11. Real Name: Vicente Rodriguez Alfaro
    URLs: http://www.myspace.com/vicentealfaro
    Aliases: Vicente Rodriguez Alfaro…

  12. Q-Man (aka Entactogen) was born in 1978 and grew up in the small town of Klingenthal. There was nothing than forest, a bar and a rock music club.…

  13. There are three artists named Carlo.

    1) One is a UK based netlabel producer.

    2) The other is a Canadian based hip hop musician/DJ. He is commonly…

  14. Gastón Arévalo is an artist from Uruguay focused on soundscapes and ambient experimental music.

    His latest album, Rollin' Ballads (2013), was…

  15. Who is DJ L’Embrouille?

    A priori somebody not very advisable.
    His history is rather fuzzy. Do some say that he was born in Tibet and that his…

  16. Benjamin Fay grew up in the Swiss town of Olten, where he received an education in itself from listening to the Freejazz records that his father…

  17. www.glndr.de

    Releases
    2011:
    glander - moment (iD.064 / ideology.de)

    2010:
    glander - variations (YkYk020 / yukiyaki.org)

    2009:
    glander - woolen…

  18. Martin Donath is a young electronic artist who identifies two primary modes of perceiving and thinking: classicism and romanticism. He mangages to…

  19. Markus Dolic a.k.a. Nulleins (born in 1980) discovered his interest in electronic music during the Techno/Rave boom in the early nineties (without…

Pagination

API Calls