Loading player…

We’re currently migrating data (including scrobbles) to our new site and to minimise data disruption, we’ve temporarily suspended some functionality. Rest assured, we’re re-activating features one-by-one as soon as each data migration completes. Keep an eye on progress here.

  1. Groanbox (formerly The Groanbox Boys), the North American trio of Michael Ward-Bergeman, Cory Seznec and Paul Clifford, are a musical hybrid of…

  2. A collective of musicians based out of Terre Haute, Indiana, Yearbook Committee began making music in 2009. Current members are Jon DaCosta,…

  3. Groanbox (formerly The Groanbox Boys), the North American trio of Michael Ward-Bergeman, Cory Seznec and Paul Clifford, are a musical hybrid of…

  4. Ten Cent Howl is a five piece Americana/Rock/Alt.-Country band from Buffalo, NY. The band consists of Bill Smith, Tim Pitcher, Jerry Hall, and …

  5. The Howling Sleepers were active during the late 80's and early 90's in Cardiff. They comprised Chris Ridgeway (guitar, vocals & harmonica), Paul…

  6. Velvet Ashes was conceived in 2009 when Nico Spahni had got tired of his ambient electronica act (too much knob tweaking!). He switched off the…

  7. Original lead singer and founder member of The Bay City Rollers

    Real name: Gordon Fraser Clark, born Edinburgh 10th September 1950.

    His early…

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. Doug Dillard (born Douglas Flint Dillard on March 6, 1937, Salem, Missouri; died May 16, 2012) was a banjo virtuoso most famous for his work in The…

  10. Red River Rollercoaster is a Alt-bluegrass, country, folk-blues band playing original music in the Shenandoah valley and well beyond. Their newest cd…

Features

API Calls