A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Rktic is musician, DJ, synthesizer freak, demoscener & netlabel enthusiast Ronny Pries.

  2. Since their 2003 debut EP, Pendle Coven (Miles Whittaker and Gary Howell) have produced seven exceptional, restless twelves for the Modern Love…

  3. There are several artists with the name MD:

    1. Jaakko Manninen, sometimes called kschzt, from Finland. Previously an active member of the…

  4. Bryan Zentz (aka Barada, Faculty X, Bryan Never) is known as The Professor amongst the Intec posse, a thoughtful individual who takes an…

  5. Tomas has been making music since about 1999.
    Early on he liked the rave, and made music heavy on the Luke Slater influence. He then somehow came…

  6. Aliases: Carlos Duran, Chris Vareland, The Unknown Artist (Black Codes releases)

    Spanish techno DJ & producer. Founded Pornographic Recordings…

  7. Plaid and Bob Jaroc have collaborated on a very ambitous project, which has been released by Warp.

  8. Only one place -> www.djorvinclain.com

  9. Darrell Fitton, A.K.A. Bola, also worked at a side project named Jello, with the same music style as the Bola project - IDM/Glitch.
    The only official…

  10. -Aleksandr Matlahov
    -DJ/Producer from Russia, Omsk.

    Unbalance debuted in 2008 as a DJ, and Berlin and British techno scenes occupied an important…

  11. There are at least two artists called John Thomas.
    1) 19th-century Welsh harpist and composer;
    2) American keyboardist, associated with Captain…

  12. T-POLAR (Belfast/Northern Ireland)

    Gary Spence started producing in 1997 inspired by patchwork melodies of The Orb, the funky future soul of…

  13. Gayle San left her native Singapore around 1990 and moved to London where she soon became resident DJ at 'Reach For The Sky' at Limelight Club…

  14. Real name: Stephen Penders
    Status: Trance
    Melodramatic death rattles, on a leisurely stroll through tedium.

  15. See also: DJ Rolando
    Real Name: Rolando Ray Rocha

    Born in the 1970's in southwest Detroit, he grew up in the Hispanic district heavily influenced…

  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. 1. Bleep was an electronic music project of norwegian musician Geir Jenssen after he left Bel Canto before turning into Biosphere. There has been…

  18. Pacou is a German techno writer and producer who has released music through the underground label Tresor, as well as his own ventures LL…

  19. DJ and producer from Germany who releases on Mike Dehnert's label Fachwerk.

Pagination

API Calls