A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Related Tags

Artist Name: Geneman

Birth Name: Marvin Kent Stovell

Birth Place and Date: Bermuda July 21, 1966

Official Bio A native Bermudian, Geneman, was blessed to be surrounded by music all his life. Born to a family of extremely talented musicians, and singers, he discovered his love and aptitude for music, at a very young age.

The anointed reggae singer, man of many voices, was raised in the music arena singing in gospel choirs, and groups. However, it was only after… read more

Top Tracks

Top Albums

Similar Artists

People Listening Now

API Calls