Loading player…

Artist Name: Freshstart
Birth Name: Wayne Clarke
Birth Place and Date: March 18th, 1974, Montego Bay, St James, JA
Official Bio
Born in Montego Bay, in 1974, Wayne Clarke (AKA Freshstart) now resides in Portmore, St. Catherine, Jamaica. Wayne is a devout member of Portmore United Church and one of the most prominent voices in APS' growing stable of artists.

Inspired by artists such as Papa San, Kirk Franklin and DJ…

read more

Top Tracks

Similar Artists


Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

API Calls