A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Lo-fi electronica artist Am-Boy released a debut full-length titled Floridian on Wobblyhead in early 2003.

    Real Name:
    Forrest Wolf
    Official Artist…

  2. Freescha is the creative output and friendship of Nick Huntington and Michael McGroarty. Born and raised in Southern California's San Fernando…

  3. There is more than one artist with this name:

    1) Milieu is Columbia, South Carolina artist Brian Grainger. Brian started making music somewhere…

  4. Ten and Tracer is Jonathan Canupp. He was born in Boulder, Colorado a while ago. Some rappers say they were born with a microphone in their…

  5. Christ. is a Scottish solo electronic music artist. His music has been notable due to the melancholic nature of his sound and lush soundscapes he…

  6. The Finnish artist Blamstrain has been named an up-and-coming force in the local underground scene of Helsinki for a number of years. Well…

  7. Casino Versus Japan is the recording name for Erik Kowalski (born May 5, 1973), a United States-based electronic musician from Lexington, Kentucky…

  8. Esem is London-based Bulgarian music artist and sound designer Georgi Marinov, born in 1979. Marinov was previously a member of the demoscene…

  9. Yimino is a two men show from the UK. Gerald and Henry produce haunting-darky yet playful electronics with a lot of unexpected "twists" in their…

  10. Matthew Arnold aka Mr. Projectile has been an influential member of the electronic music community since 1992. Djing and organizing clubs and…

  11. (1) Australian artist Tim Koch. (2) Swedish artist Tim Koch. (3) American artist Tim Koch.

    (1)Tim Koch lives in Adelaide, Australia. He also records as…

  12. 1. Chris Leary, UK based IDM music producer.

    Chris has been a member of several online music communities over the years. His music first caught the…

  13. There is more than one artist named Bola: the techno artist from Manchester, England and the singer and instrumentalist from the north of…

  14. CIM is Simon Walley from London. His Service Pack release on Delsin Records was a big success, had to be re-pressed several times, and was praised…

  15. Proswell is Joseph Misra from Chicago.

    Proswell's music falls under the following categories:

    inpuj, chiptune, synth-pop, glitch, idm, electro, hip-hop,…

  16. Mrs Jynx is Hannah Davidson from Manchester. She writes melodic electronic music. She no longer likes pork scratchings, crisps, cheese, Gordon…

  17. There are two artists with the name Monoceros.

    1. Monoceros is Joan Malé. He lives in St Martí d'Empúries, a little town in Catalonia, in the north…

  18. Born Esa Juhani Ruoho, October 26, 1978, in Helsinki, Finland, started producing music at the age of 15 - back in 1994. Has spent 21 years of his…

  19. Previously under the name Dune, Lassi Pekka Nikko contributed to the demoscene in a group called Orange. He is one of the most influential Finnish…

Pagination

API Calls