Loading player…

We’re currently migrating data (including scrobbles) to our new site and to minimise data disruption, we’ve temporarily suspended some functionality. Rest assured, we’re re-activating features one-by-one as soon as each data migration completes. Keep an eye on progress here.

  1. Oftentimes when an artist creates a hit in a group environment, it can be difficult for them to break out to do their own thing. Of course there…

  2. I am now J. Futuristic because I created the “Futuristic Swag,” says the always energetic 24 year-old. “I created this lane and I am going to own…

  3. D'Juan Hart, better know by his stage name Young Dro is an American rapper and protege of T.I. from Atlanta, Georgia.

    Birth name
    D'Juan Hart…

  4. The only way to ensure something is done right; is by doing it yourself. Def Jam’s newest signee Lil Ru learned this valuable lesson at a very…

  5. Fast Life Yungstaz (also know by its acronym F.L.Y.) is an American Rap group. The group is composed of Myko McFly, Vee, and Mook.

    Fast Life…

  6. Leland Austin, also known by his stage name Yung L.A., is an American rapper. He was born, raised and is from Atlanta, Georgia.

    Yung L.A. is…

  7. Birth name Wil Martin
    Born March 25, 1987
    Labels-Asylum/Unauthorized Entertainment
    www.Lilwil.com

    Dallas, Texas is a city saturated with southern…

  8. Ralph Thomas (born July 29, 1982 in Atlanta, Georgia, better known by his stage name Yung Ralph, is an American rapper and actor formally signed…

  9. At a party following the Latvian Eurovision Song Contest preliminaries in 2002, Martin Freiman came up with an idea for the following year’s…

  10. William Adams, professionally known as Willy Northpole, is an American rapper. He was discovered by 50 Cent and is now signed to Disturbing Tha…

Features

API Calls