A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. 154 is a DJ playing Drum and Bass and is an alias for Dutchman Jochem Peteri. It's true, years back Amsterdam based producer Jochem Peteri…

  4. See also: DJ Rolando
    Real Name: Rolando Ray Rocha

    Born in the 1970's in southwest Detroit, he grew up in the Hispanic district heavily influenced…

  5. Kevin Gorman is a DJ & Producer from Manchester, England. He is best known for his releases on International Deejay Gigolo, CMYK and his own label…

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. SCB is an alias of Paul Rose aka Scuba, originally from London, but now based in Berlin. He runs and releases on the label Hotflush Recordings.

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. Colaboration between drum and bass duo Instra:mental (consisting of Boddika and Jon Convex) and UK drum and bass producer dBridge.

  10. "Don’t think of K-Hand as just another Detroit-based producer, or DJ. Think of her instead as one of the city’s best, as bold as that thought…

  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. A producer most famous for his release “Pulse X” in 2002 which is considered one of the first 8-bar tracks. He was heavily involved in the…

  14. Prosumer and Murat Tepeli may have been too young to hustle their way past the “do’ hoe” at Chicago’s warehouse parties in the eighties, but…

  15. D-Knox is Donnell Knox. He has released EPs of inspired, low-key and always inventive Detroit-esque techno on Jay Denham's Black Nation Records.

  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. Andreas Werner is one of today’s most prolific figures in the incredible Techno universe of Cologne. He encapsulates a delicate rhythmic sound and…

  18. Techno producer originally from Fürstenwalde, Germany. Now residing in Zürich, Switzerland. Longtime friend of Marcel Dettmann. Releases so far…

  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

API Calls