A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Niels van Gogh from Augsburg, 27 years of age and DJ by profession, has been already working at the turntables of innumerable clubs and events…

  2. Based in Germany, the electronic production duo of Marc Et Claude consists of Marc Romboy and Klaus Derichs. The two also co-own the label…

  3. Solid Sessions are Cyril Helwig and Thymen Holleman, two friends with a burning passion for music who have produced together for the past 7 years…

  4. Legend B is a hard trance trio consisting of Jens Ahrens, Peter Blase and Jürgen Frosch.
    Jens Ahrens left the project later.
    Legend B released…

  5. Jurgen Vries is the name of a project by Darren Tate, a leading producer and DJ born in London, England. As Jurgen Vries, he created "The…

  6. Lost Witness is one of the UK's top trance artists, specializing in the extremely melodic vocal trance anthems.

    Lost Witness are DJ / Producer…

  7. There are four Artists with the Name 'Push': A Belgian DJ, the band Push, the other band Push and an old soulgroup (no description available, but…

  8. Sven Greiner aka DJ Shog was born in Hamburg, Germany in 1976. In the middle of the nineties he began to develop his interest for electronic music…

  9. Three artists are named Mario Lopez: a German DJ ; a Mexican trova singer ; an American actor.

    1. German Dance/Trance DJ, born 4th of May in…

  10. Short: German Electronical Trance Producer and Dj, by the name of Ralph Armand Beck

    ..His name is Taucher – the German word for Diver. When…

  11. Talla 2XLC (b. Andreas Tomalla, Germany) is a producer, musician, and DJ whose work has spanned from industrial music to trance music.

    Tomalla…

  12. System F is an alias of Ferry Corsten.
    The first single under the System F alias was "Out Of The Blue". This track was released in March 1999 on…

  13. Airscape is a Belgian trance group composed of Sven Maes and Johan Gielen. The group also records as Svenson & Gielen. They are known for the…

  14. Real Name: Tobias Menguser & Jürgen Herbarth
    Aliases: Bells Of Avalon, Hermen, M.A.R.S. Komputer, Orange Sky, Phonetic Scope, Tascha, Trashbin,…

  15. 1)Sunbeam are the German duo Michael Gerlach and Florian Preis, also known as Chrome & Price. They hit the dance charts back in 1994 with their…

  16. This is one of the MANY aliases that Mike Dierickx uses in his trance endeavours. He is better known as Push or M.I.K.E..

  17. Future Breeze was formed out of Markus Boehme and Martin Hensing. They began with using an old computer to compose their music, until they…

  18. Agnelli & Nelson, the collective name of Northern Irish pair Chris Agnelli and Robbie Nelson (who also produce under the names Afterburn, Cortez,…

  19. www.facebook.com/AylaMusic / www.tandu.de

    Short: German Electronic & Progressive Trance Producer and Dj, by the name of Ingo Kunzi (born on…

Pagination

API Calls