A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Brad Vachal and Eric Hedford are two bearded colossi of the Portland, Oregon music scene; one a founding father of the dance scene in the…

  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. NYC's Arcade Lover is the new project from two of the top names in nu-disco: Darshan Jesrani from Metro Area and Escort's Daniel Balis.

  5. The Beat Broker was born in 1975 and raised in Southern California. His earliest musical influences include radio synth pop and soon after, mid-80s…

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. There are two artists named Mudd on this artists page.

    The first:
    From his early days breaking on the mean streets of Hertfordshire, through…

  9. PHORESKI

    Phoreski came flying into the scene with his high quality brand of edits, quickly gaining him plaudits from many of the top producers and…

  10. Lullabies in the Dark is a Belgian post-disco act formed by Vito De Luca (of Aeroplane) and Jim Adam. Their first 12" will be released on Permanent…

  11. REVERSO 68 is the studio based project of producer/djs Pete Herbert and Phil Mison. The two met many moons ago whilst Phil was a resident at…

  12. Real Name: Henry Maldonado
    Aliases: Future Soul, Groove Culture, Henry Maldonado

  13. Bogdan Irkük was born 1971 in Sofia, Bulgaria. His mother is of Hutsul ancestry. He grew up listening to the music of his brother's friend's pirate…

  14. Lee Douglas is the musical nom de plume of Brooklynite by way of Los Angeles Doug Lee. As the story goes, the extraordinarily talented illustrator…

  15. Pink Stallone is Pink Stallone.

  16. The man behind the name Ichisan is Igor Skafar, one of the most prominent Slovenian photographers who started his relationship with music playing…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. DJ Harvey (Harvey Bassett) is the quintessential DJ polyglot — his mixing the product of his innate trans-genre weirdness combined with two…

  19. Born in Parma (Italy), Dj Marcello Giordani in 1992 started spinning the House music in clubs nearby his town.
    At 20, he started the residency at…

Pagination

API Calls