Loading player…

Date of Birth
23 May 1958, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Birth Name
Drew Allison Carey

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Trade Mark

"Buddy Holly" style glasses

His flat-top haircut

Breathy high-pitched laugh

Born at 7:00pm-EDT

Filed $600,000 breach of contract suit against A&W restaurant chain when they refused to pay for commercials after an episode of his TV series featured competitor McDonalds.

Father died when Carey was 8, spawning…

read more

Top Tracks

Top Albums

Similar Artists


Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

API Calls