Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Members of Mayday is a music project by Klaus Jankuhn and Maximilian Lenz. The latter is better known as Westbam. Every year since 1991 the…

  2. Profile: Project of German producer team WestBam and Klaus Jankuhn conceived to create the Love Parade anthems (since 2001)

    Aliases:
    Cowboy…

  3. WestBam, an alias for Maximilian Lenz, was born on 4 March 1965 in Münster, Westfalen, Germany. Not only is he Germany's most successful and most…

  4. Tomcraft (real name Thomas Brückner) is a German DJ and producer. He is specialized in progressive house and progressive trance and is better…

  5. Bald-headed Da Hool (real name Frank Tomiczek) was a child of the exploding German club scene of the late '80s. Born and raised in the largely…

  6. This is an alias for DJ Mellow-D
    Real Name Christian Scharnweber. Was born in 1972 as a son of a fanatic record collector and inevitably the…

  7. Although this German production and remixing team, comprising Andry Nalin (b. 14 May 1969, Germany) and Harry Cane (b. Ralf Beck, 21 November 1966,…

  8. RMB is the name of a German electronic music band, founded by Rolf Maier-Bode whose initials form the band name. Maier-Bode works in the studio…

  9. Jam & Spoon was an influential electronic dance duo from Frankfurt, Germany that consisted of composers and producers Rolf Ellmer and Markus…

  10. Marusha is a German electronica artist, who was on the hit lists in the mid '90s. She was born on 18 November 1966 in Nürnberg, Germany. Her…

  11. Since 1990, DJ Sakin has been turning vinyls. He was a DJ in the most popular Clubs Resident, among others in the Wartburg (Wiesbaden/1990) and…

  12. Music Instructor is a German electro-dance music project. The producers and songwriters of Music Instructor are Mike Michaels, Mark "MM" Dollar,…

  13. 1)Sunbeam are the German duo Michael Gerlach and Florian Preis, also known as Chrome & Price. They hit the dance charts back in 1994 with their…

  14. Paffendorf is a dance duo based in Cologne, Germany. The duo consists of Ramon Zenker, formerly of Fragma, and Gottfried Engels. Paffendorf is…

  15. Born Orhan Terzi in Turkey, the name "DJ Quicksilver" was created at a DJ contest as the audience broke the column of quicksilver, which was…

  16. His career started in the late 80's.In 1989 DJ Hooligan started the offensive from the "Ruhrpott".1991 his first production was sent as a demo to…

  17. Celvin Rotane (real name: Mike van der Viven) is a German Techno/House-Producer. He is well known for club anthems like "I Believe", "Back Again"…

  18. Sylver is a Belgian dance act best known for the song "Turn the Tide". The group was named 'Liquid feat Sylvie' but this one existed already, so…

  19. RED 5 was a successful dance-act created by the German DJ/producer Thomas Kukula. Between 1996-2000 they had a bunch of massive club-hits, like…

Pagination

API Calls