Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. There are multiple artists named Black Lung:

    1) Black Lung is an electronic and industrial music project by Australian musician David Thrussell, also…

  2. Reformed Faction, (original name 'The Reformed Faction of Soviet France') is the collaborative project originally formed by three former members…

  3. Bourbonese Qualk's credentials as early and important contributors to the Industrial scene is born out by their presence on the seminal Elephant…

  4. NOSTALGIE ETERNELLE

    Both sad, bored and on the rebound from a broken love affair, Dieter Mauson (°1964) and Stefan Heinze (°1966 a.k.a. INOX…

  5. Autumn Calls is a very fruitful ambient collaboration between artist-musician Tor Lundvall and Tony Wakeford of Sol Invictus. Tor aimed to reflect…

  6. Manuel G. Richter was born 1974 in Mühlheim, Germany as the son of the musicians Helga and Gerd Richter. He grew up near Hannover, outside the…

  7. Voxus Imp. is a somewhat obscure Heathen music project from Germany. Having released five separate releases Voxus Imp. remains rather…

  8. Tam Quam Tabula Rasa is a legendary post-industrial group from Rapallo, Italy. They play mysterious, monotonic, ritualistic drone and industrial music,…

  9. Muslimgauze was the stage name of Bryn Jones (June 17, 1961 - January 14, 1999), an extremely prolific British electronic music artist, strongly…

  10. Schloss Tegal has existed since the 90s, recording conceptual albums that explore extreme and sometimes morbid subjects. The name comes from a…

  11. Project NOISES of RUSSIA (aka Шумы России, aka LES BRUITS RUSSES) is a group of like-minded people, among which there are musicians, artists,…

  12. First Law
    Real Name: Andreas Wahnmann
    Profile: Dark ambient producer from Germany.
    Aliases: Andreas Wahnmann
    In Groups: Second Law Of…

  13. Niko Skorpio is a Finnish artist who works on both sides of the border between sound and visual art. Whether it's music, painting, sound art,…

  14. Coil confronts themselves once again, or rather the sometimes accidental results from their equipment (from Coil site at Brainwashed - "ELpH is…

  15. En Halvkokt I Folie is the pioneer band in the Swedish electronic/experimental scene. Estabilished in 1982 by Lars Larsson, this crazy project…

  16. Teatro Satanico is an experimental industrial project from Bassano del Grappa, Vicenza, Italy. The only permanent member behind this project is…

  17. Othila is the last rune of the ancient Futhark, the rune of accomplishment. The rune under where the clans and the families find themselves. The…

  18. Bardoseneticcube is one of the oldest St. Petersburg-based industrial projects and it was formed in 1997 by Igor Potsukailo and Sergey Matveev…

  19. Foresta di Ferro's idea was born around 1995 but became a more serious project around 1999 featuring the actual line up consisting of Marco…

Pagination

API Calls