Discover New Music

Last.fm is a music discovery service that gives you personalised recommendations based on the music you play.

Start your Last.fm profile Close window

Deva Bratt

Tags

Everyone’s tags

More tags

Biography

DEVA BRATT

BIRTH NAME: Sheldon Owen Smith
BORN: Kingston, Jamaica. W. I
GENRES: Dancehall, Harcore dancehall, Regge
YEAR ACTIVE: ’00s


BIOGRAPHY


DEVA BRATT scored his first hit single “bungle a gal” and “Baga talking/ Gussy Clark in 2007”, instantly establishing himself as a rising hardcore dancehall artist, the song’s combination of catchy and infectious lyrics represented of his versatility. Streetwise and hardened yet young and graced with appeal, the Jamaican artist (born Sheldon Smith on July 23, 1979) is the founder of and once a member of PORTMORE EMPIRE that is now owned by VYBS KARTEL along members BLACK RINO,SHAWN STORM and other .

KRUCIAL KANFLICT
This production company/ label came at the wake of Deva Bratt’s excusing himself from Portmore Empire,

Top Albums

Listening Trend

8,748listeners all time
30,338scrobbles all time
Recent listeners trend:

Start scrobbling and track your listening history

Last.fm users scrobble the music they play in iTunes, Spotify, Rdio and over 200 other music players.

Create a Last.fm profile

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

Top Listeners