Loading player…

We’re currently migrating data (including scrobbles) to our new site and to minimise data disruption, we’ve temporarily suspended some functionality. Rest assured, we’re re-activating features one-by-one as soon as each data migration completes. Keep an eye on progress here.

  1. Billy Wright (May 21, 1932 – October 28, 1991) was an American jump blues singer.

    Billy Wright was born in Atlanta, Georgia. Throughout his career, he…

  2. Tommy Hools are french producers. The name was their chosen name for a T-shirt brand, which never materialised. While they describe their music…

  3. The trip-hop group Baby Namboos consists of programmer/songwriter Mike Porter, vocalists Claude Williams, Leo Coleing and Aurora Borealis, drummer…

  4. Member Sofa Surfers

  5. The Underwolves, comprised of producers Ned Kelly and Professor Stretch and London vocalists Jeb Loy Nichols, Madeline Edgehill, and Ghetto Priest…

  6. Robyn Raymond Hitchcock (born 3rd March 1953) is an English singer-songwriter and psych folk guitarist. While primarily a vocalist and guitarist,…

  7. Robyn Hitchcock formed the Egyptians with former Soft Boys Morris Windsor and Andy Metcalfe. Albums range from Groovy Decay to Queen Elvis, plus…

  8. Real Name:
    Daniel Chapman
    Aliases:
    Daniel Chapman, MI5 (3)
    Variations:
    All | DJ Crystl | Crystl | DJ Crystal | DJ.Crystl…

  9. David Shrigley is a Glasgow-based artist. Born in Macclesfield on September 17th 1968, he grew up in Oadby, Leicestershire, England. He attended City…

Features

API Calls