A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. There are at least 4 groups that go by the name Interstate and one alias.

    1) Interstate is a collaborative group project from music producers…

  2. Active Sight is a successful artist collaboration between (Dirk) Mike "M.I.K.E." Dierickx and Frédéric De Backer (a.k.a. Fred Baker). Already resulted…

  3. Paul and Al met at Bristols infamous Lakota club in the summer of 1996, They built a studio rigging up an Atari ST, a Sampson mixing desk with an…

  4. Real Name: Roland Klinkenberg

    Dutch producer, born 6 March 1972.

    Aliases: Cruz Control, Cruzeman, Low Tech Style, Prefab Planet, Radiance (2),…

  5. There are four Artists with the Name 'Push': A Belgian DJ, the band Push, the other band Push and an old soulgroup (no description available, but…

  6. There are 2 artists using the name "Way Out West". One is a hugely successful British House music and remix act and the other being an…

  7. Christopher Lawrence is an American disc jockey and producer specializing in progressive trance music. He has released 7 mix CDs since the mid…

  8. Talla 2XLC (b. Andreas Tomalla, Germany) is a producer, musician, and DJ whose work has spanned from industrial music to trance music.

    Tomalla…

  9. Already as a little boy Mirco de Govia was interested in electronic music (such as Kraftwerk and Tangerine Dream). Because of this, he…

  10. Solid Globe is a Dutch progressive trance project, a collaboration of many talents led by Nic Vegter and Raz Nitzan. The band took off in 2003…

  11. Trance, whether you like your trance melodic and uplifting, or hard and fast, trance by any definition is here to stay. From the warehouse parties…

  12. For electronic dance music fanatics, the year 2011 marks a new musical promise. After three years of work apart, the critically acclaimed and…

  13. Tatana Sterba (born October 7, 1976 in Uherské Hradiště, Czech Republic as Taťána Štěrbová, in 1980 the family emigrated to Switzerland) is a…

  14. Erik de Koning, alias Enrico, has been producing music for 12 years now and is famous for "WaterVerve" (in some countries also called WaterWave).…

  15. Perry O'Neil is a Dutch DJ and producer of progressive trance. His real name is Perry van de Vrede. Other artist aliases include Locust and…

  16. System F is an alias of Ferry Corsten.
    The first single under the System F alias was "Out Of The Blue". This track was released in March 1999 on…

  17. Although this German production and remixing team, comprising Andry Nalin (b. 14 May 1969, Germany) and Harry Cane (b. Ralf Beck, 21 November 1966,…

  18. Montreal-based DJ and producer Max Graham has earned international recognition commanding the charts with his productions and remixes while…

  19. Grammy nominated artist and globally acclaimed DJ and Producer Paul van Dyk continues to dominate the electronic music charts and appears at the…

Pagination

API Calls