Discover New Music

Last.fm is a music discovery service that gives you personalised recommendations based on the music you play.

Start your Last.fm profile Close window

DJ Andy

Pictures

avatars-000061402820-uhonrj-t500x500[1]

Listen to, buy or share

Buy

  • 27,555
    scrobbles
  • 2,352
    listeners

Tags

Everyone’s tags

More tags

Biography

1) DJ Andy is a swedish underground dj/producer known from his beats for “XTC” and “Lady In Red”, the swedish graffiti movies in the early 00’s.

http://www.octopus-tv.se/andy/
https://soundcloud.com/eatsbeatsbeats-1

2)Anderson Cepeda known as an essential character of the Brazilian electronic scene, DJ Andy started in the early nineties as resident of the legendary Overnight Club, a temple where he played for more than ten years, influencing a whole new generation of electronic music supporters.

Since the dawn of the Drum & Bass scene of his country, DJ Andy has been collaborating for its consolidation, playing in the best parties, clubs and festivals.

Sites:
www.smartbiz.com.br

Aliases: Andyshiva

3) Andrea Bruno, born in 1964, DJ Andy BRUNO, began his career as a DJ and radio presenter in 1980.The passion for music accompanies him as a child (8 years listening Barry White, Donna Summer, Giorgio Moroder).Decided to include a notice board in a supermarket: “I’m 16 years old and I offer free private radio as a DJ.”In 1987 Discomagic records for the song “Ok”.From 3 years working as a DJ in various clubs lap dance.In 1985 the first concert of Eros Ramazzotti in Bergamo he performs a DJ set that heats involving the public waiting. In 1986 he sang and recorded his first album “Wake Up” with Disc8 achieving some success. In subsequent years continues to be a big success playing in the trendiest clubs in Lombardy.

Top Albums

Listening Trend

2,352listeners all time
27,555scrobbles all time
Recent listeners trend:

Start scrobbling and track your listening history

Last.fm users scrobble the music they play in iTunes, Spotify, Rdio and over 200 other music players.

Create a Last.fm profile

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

Top Listeners