Discover New Music

Last.fm is a music discovery service that gives you personalised recommendations based on the music you play.

Start your Last.fm profile Close window

Crayon Pop

Tags

Everyone’s tags

More tags

Biography

South Korea (2012 – present)

Crayon Pop (크레용팝) is a South Korean girl group which debuted in 2012. The five members are Gum Mi, So Yul, Cho A, Ellin and Way. The group hopes to take South Korea and Japan by storm with their quirky style.

Members:
Stage Name: Geum Mi (금미)
Real Name: Baek Bo Ram
Date of Birth: 1988.6.18
Position: Vocal, Leader

Name: Ellin (엘린)
Real Name: Kim Min Young
Date of Birth: 1990.4.2
Position: Visual, Backup Vocal

Name: Cho A* (초아)
Real Name: Heo Min Ji
Date of Birth: 1990.7.12
Position: Lead Vocal, Center

Name: Way* (웨이)
Real Name: Heo Min Seon
Date of Birth: 1990.7.12
Position:Vocal, Rapper

Name: So Yul (소율)
Real Name: Park Hae Kyeong
Date of Birth: 1991.5.15
Position: Vocal, Rapper, Maknae

*Way and Cho A are twins.

Videos

Top Albums

Listening Trend

8,513listeners all time
363,453scrobbles all time
Recent listeners trend:

Start scrobbling and track your listening history

Last.fm users scrobble the music they play in iTunes, Spotify, Rdio and over 200 other music players.

Create a Last.fm profile

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.
  • myabox

    http://i.imgur.com/fDvRzr0.jpg

    15 Sep 6:32pm Reply
  • djstinks

    new single is great

    28 Aug 5:11am Reply
  • myabox

    fode sim, chorão popular!

    2 Jul 8:36pm Reply
  • XOTIK

    nnn they deleted. Talk trash and run away, guess they can't handle that Crayon Pop heat.

    2 Jul 8:28pm Reply
  • r4idyn

    ily XOTIK ok bye

    1 Jul 4:03pm Reply
  • XOTIK

    v Yes, you get to see a hologram make baby robot fart sounds for 40 minutes. So intensely jealous *weeps*

    27 Jun 4:47pm Reply
  • Eyris_

    Their new song "Hey Mister" is way too good to be thrown away as an OST track. [2] But still "Trot Lovers" seems to be a brilliant drama!

    24 Jun 2:51pm Reply
  • XOTIK

    Their new song "Hey Mister" is way too good to be thrown away as an OST track. As good as any of their singles, even if the vocals are, erm, questionable...

    22 Jun 2:26am Reply
  • xSparklyVampire

    I hope for an EP or album that actually has new content on it. [2] This!

    22 May 1:55pm Reply
  • chaoyougan

    I hope for an EP or album that actually has new content on it.

    20 May 6:01pm Reply
  • Paradesu

    I hope for a full album someday soon ^^ or a bit more lengthy EP! they are so fun to listen to :D

    18 May 12:32pm Reply
  • vishbabi

    Happy birthday Soyul <3

    16 May 2:38am Reply
  • seoulpie

    i'm so addict in them, they are so cute, damn it

    24 Apr 1:57am Reply
  • harajukuwander

    Gaga found Crayon Pop and made them famous! Gaga forever <3 [5]

    18 Apr 11:51pm Reply
  • unsaidethings

    Gaga found Crayon Pop and made them famous! Gaga forever <3 [4]

    17 Apr 5:23am Reply
  • XOTIK

    Yes finally Uh-ee era main.

    8 Apr 10:08pm Reply
  • vishbabi

    Happy bday Ellin ♥

    2 Apr 3:43am Reply
  • MidoriHo

    Gaga found Crayon Pop and made them famous! Gaga forever <3 [3]

    1 Apr 8:54pm Reply
  • sunjica

    reminder that i liked crayon pop before they were popular <--- Reminder that no one cares, it doesn't make you special, you're not better than fans who found them later. [3]

    1 Apr 7:47pm Reply
  • JakeiiJiGSAW

    "Uh-ee" is amazing!! It's gonna be on repeat for a LONG time! ♥ I'm so jealous of people who get to see both Gaga and Crayon Pop at the same concert.

    1 Apr 2:45pm Reply
  • All 279 shouts

Listening Now

Top Listeners