A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. There are two artists who use the name Costi: the Romanian musician Costi Ionita and the Finnish singer-songwriter Costi Snellman. Her songs and…

  2. Cei trei Demmo sunt Anamaria, George si Vik. George si Vik sunt prieteni de cand se stiu. Si tot de-atunci canta. Initial rock-eri (convinsi si nu…

  3. Blondy used to be a Romanian duo composed of Cristina Rus and Andreea Bănică. Currently, it is the stage name of the latter.

  4. RO-Mania is a three-person group that does a unique mix of romanian folk with modern pop, hip hop and dance. Recently they have begun to work…

  5. Romanian hip-hop group artist formed by Puya & Sisu, previously known as La Familia (name changed due to disputes with B.U.G. Mafia over the…

  6. Hi-Q are a Romanian pop group, founded in 1996 in Braşov. The group is made up of Mihai Sturzu and Florin Grozea. Hi-Q are also hosting their own…

  7. Derivada da palavra grega ethos, o radical ETNO designa povo, raça ou nação.
    Ao adotar esse nome para a sua banda, os músicos Tiago Freitas…

  8. Romanian rap group formed in January 1996, three years after B.U.G. Mafia, and two years after Paraziţii, but still early by Romanian hip hop…

  9. Manele artist from Romania, ex-wife of Nicolae Guta.

  10. Cabron si Shobby s-au intalnit in anul 1999 in luna Septembrie ajutati de un prieten comun ( Micutzu ) . Fara sa discute prea mult au hotarat sa…

  11. Adela Popescu is a famous Romanian actress and singer. She became known after she played in "Numai iubirea". Playing in this Romanian soap opera…

  12. A inceput prin a absolvi sectia pian a Scolii de muzica, a continuat cu liceul Mihai Viteazul dupa care a absolvit Facultatea de teatru din cadrul…

  13. Ca$$a Loco is a Romanian hip hop (better said happy hop) band, founded in the city of Bistriţa by Bogdan Mureşan (aka Sorel), Cosmin Tudoran…

  14. Adrian (1): US Heavy/Power Metal (2): Swedish indie/pop artist 2006. (3): Mexican pop artist 2003. (4): Swedish spokenwordpop group (5):…

  15. He is a romanian singer born on 24 may 1937 in Siriu, Buzau,Romania. He was born in a simple family. His first recording was in 1956. he is still…

  16. Cristina Rus was born on June 20, 1981 in Cluj, Romania.

    She is a famous Romanian singer in Romania.

    Cristina started singing in a band called Sing…

  17. Manele artist from Romania, daughter of Nicolae Guta.

  18. Nume real: Buşă Ionuţ
    Alias: Yonut
    Data nasterii: 29 August 1996 (12 ani)
    Zodia: Fecioara
    Locul nasterii: Bucuresti
    Status marital: necasatorit…

  19. There are at least two bands named Romania:

    1. Romania was formed in Washington, D.C. in 1992 by singer/guitarist James Noble and keyboardist…

Pagination

API Calls