Loading player…

We’re currently migrating data (including scrobbles) to our new site and to minimise data disruption, we’ve temporarily suspended some functionality. Rest assured, we’re re-activating features one-by-one as soon as each data migration completes. Keep an eye on progress here.

Born in Nice c.1942.
aka: Christine Van Den Haute (Pilzer is her step father's name)

Christine moved to Paris with her parents who owned a clothes store on the famous Rue de la Paix next to Cartier.

Whilst studying art, her friend, Bernard Jamet, persuaded her to audition for 'La maison de la Radio' to work on a musical program directed by José Artur, Claude Dupont and Michel Godart. As a result Christine became a…

read more

Top Tracks

Similar Artists

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

People Listening Now

Features

API Calls