Loading player…

Born in Nice c.1942.
aka: Christine Van Den Haute (Pilzer is her step father's name)

Christine moved to Paris with her parents who owned a clothes store on the famous Rue de la Paix next to Cartier.

Whilst studying art, her friend, Bernard Jamet, persuaded her to audition for 'La maison de la Radio' to work on a musical program directed by José Artur, Claude Dupont and Michel Godart. As a result Christine became a…

read more

Top Tracks

Similar Artists


Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

  • moi aussi. super génial
  • Christine, je t'aime!
  • Anyone have an mp3 of Non, tu n'es pas seul they could pass along?

API Calls