Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Cynthia Harrell is a singer who is best known for the song opening theme for Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater. Previously, Harrell had sung "I am…

  2. Starry.K is an alias for 日比野則彦 (Norihiko Hibino).

  3. I sing to comfort, heal, move, transport and awaken the divine voice within us all.

    Being a singer was something Lisbeth Scott only dreamed about…

  4. Rika Muranaka (村中りか) is a musician born in Tokyo, Japan. She has been writing music for award-winning videogame titles since 1996, and is one of…

  5. 菅野よう子 (Yōko Kanno), born March 19, 1964 in Miyagi Prefecture, Japan, is a Japanese composer, arranger and musician best known for her work on…

  6. 山根麻以 Mai Yamane (山根麻以, written 山根麻衣 before 2001) is a Japanese singer, best known for her works with composer 菅野よう子 (Yôko Kanno) on the…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. www.donnaburke.com

    Donna Burke, from Perth, Australia has a graceful yet powerful voice -- sometimes tender and wistful, sometimes loud and…

  9. AS A SINGER, Jackie Presti has worked in every aspect of the music business. Since her first studio session at age twelve, Jackie has sung…

  10. Tulivu-Donna Lynn Cumberbatch, daughter of Harold Cumberbatch (the baritone saxophone player), is a jazz singer from Brooklyn, and has been…

  11. Jared Emerson-Johnson is a composer and sound designer with credits on several bestselling games.

    At the Game Developer's Conference in 2004…

  12. Peter McConnell (born 1960), also known as Peter Mc, is an American composer and musician. He is best known for his video game scores, particularly…

  13. Kimiko Itoh (伊藤 君子 Itō Kimiko, born July 11, 1946) is a Japanese singer. She was born on the island of Shōdoshima in Kagawa Prefecture, Japan.

    After…

  14. シートベルツ (The Seatbelts) is a Japanese blues/jazz band led by composer and instrumentalist 菅野よう子 (Yoko Kanno). Their style is very diverse and…

  15. Elisa Fiorillo is a singer who was born in 28 February 1969. Her father was a classical-pianist who was under the guidance of Vladimir Horowitz. Her…

  16. The New York musicians where assigned as a part of Yoko Kanno team of the Seatbelts. They did direct work with Yoko Kanno on songs like The Egg…

  17. Japan (2007-present)

    Fusing jazz, rock, and soul into a frenzied but melodic chaos, Paradise Lunch is an all-female jazz band best known for…

  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. 平田志穂子(Shihoko Hirata)
    Nickname: SHIHOCO
    Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
    Official blog:http://ameblo.jp/shihocoro/

    Biography:
    Shihoko comes from a very…

Pagination

API Calls